River Bend Condominiums
96 Forest Ridge Rd, Concord MA 01742, Taunton, MA 01742
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for River Bend Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact River Bend Condominiums directly.
About River Bend Condominiums
River Bend Condominiums is a residential building built in 1981, located at 96 Forest Ridge Rd, Concord MA 01742 in Taunton, MA 01742. The building features 1 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 575 to 3,469 square feet , with prices from $225K to $1.3M . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 39 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $356K .
Monthly HOA fees at River Bend Condominiums range from $187 to $1,263 per month and commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at River Bend Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 575 - 1,048 sqft | $105K - $370K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 639 - 1,112 sqft | $74K - $320K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,072 - 1,925 sqft | $165K - $499K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,373 - 1,990 sqft | $260K - $580K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1 | 1,176 sqft | $250K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,646 sqft | $781K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,862 - 1,904 sqft | $325K - $580K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 3,469 sqft | $1.3M | 1 for sale |
2 Units For Sale at River Bend Condominiums
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at River Bend Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3072 Main St. # 3072, Palmer MA 01069 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,216 | $230K | $230K | +0% | Apr 28, 2026 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 363, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,244 | $320K | $320K | +0% | Apr 21, 2026 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 222, Taunton MA 02718 | 1bd / 1ba | 842 | $280K | $290K | +3.6% | Mar 30, 2026 |
| 625 W Lowell Ave # 3, Haverhill MA 01832 | 2bd / 1ba | 939 | $300K | $297K | -1% | Mar 19, 2026 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 231, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,554 | $325K | $341K | +5% | Mar 13, 2026 |
| 1 Oakland St # 2, Newburyport MA 01950 | 1bd / 1ba | 676 | $375K | $370K | -1.3% | Mar 12, 2026 |
| 96 Old Colony Avenue # 215, Taunton MA 02718 | 1bd / 1ba | 926 | $310K | $305K | -1.6% | Mar 11, 2026 |
| 96 Old Colony Avenue # 202, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,028 | $300K | $300K | +0% | Jan 15, 2026 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 268, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,179 | $330K | $335K | +1.5% | Jan 15, 2026 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 112, Taunton MA 02771 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,048 | $296K | $295K | -0.3% | Dec 19, 2025 |
| 34 Captain Carlson Way # 34, West Bridgewater MA 02379 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,862 | $580K | $580K | +0% | Dec 12, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 227, Taunton MA 02718 | 1bd / 1ba | 929 | $309K | $315K | +1.9% | Dec 12, 2025 |
| 399 Pond St # F5, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,985 | $589K | $579K | -1.7% | Dec 5, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Avenue # 158, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,072 | $260K | $270K | +3.9% | Dec 4, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 319, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,372 | $375K | $377K | +0.5% | Nov 7, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 313, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,462 | $365K | $350K | -4.1% | Oct 17, 2025 |
| 625 W Lowell Ave # 15, Haverhill MA 01832 | 2bd / 1ba | 745 | $319K | $320K | +0.3% | Oct 17, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 153, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,072 | $280K | $270K | -3.6% | Oct 16, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony # 450, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,398 | $385K | $385K | +0% | Sep 26, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave. # 160, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,244 | $320K | $315K | -1.6% | Sep 26, 2025 |
| 3652 North Main St # 4, Fall River MA 02720 | 2bd / 1ba | 750 | $230K | $230K | +0% | Aug 27, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave. # 128, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,290 | $338K | $335K | -0.9% | Aug 18, 2025 |
| 635 W Lowell Ave # 8, Haverhill MA 01832 | 2bd / 1ba | 733 | $289K | $278K | -3.7% | Aug 12, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 168, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,112 | $300K | $309K | +3% | Aug 7, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 310, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,374 | $355K | $365K | +2.8% | Apr 30, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 309, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,369 | $360K | $380K | +5.6% | Apr 16, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 223, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,328 | $325K | $345K | +6.2% | Mar 28, 2025 |
| 645 W Lowell Avenue # 23, Haverhill MA 01832 | 2bd / 1ba | 717 | $295K | $290K | -1.7% | Mar 14, 2025 |
| 645 W Lowell Ave # 24, Haverhill MA 01832 | 2bd / 1ba | 735 | $285K | $275K | -3.5% | Feb 21, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 341, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,433 | $365K | $379K | +3.8% | Jan 23, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 233, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,294 | $360K | $361K | +0.3% | Jan 3, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 453, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,072 | $259K | $265K | +2.3% | Dec 3, 2024 |
| 3636 N Main St # 4, Fall River MA 02720 | 2bd / 1ba | 750 | $225K | $225K | +0% | Oct 18, 2024 |
| 399 Pond Street # E7, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,373 | $550K | $560K | +1.8% | Oct 16, 2024 |
| 655 W Lowell Ave # 17, Haverhill MA 01832 | 2bd / 1ba | 744 | $275K | $275K | +0% | Oct 15, 2024 |
| 399 Pond Street # 2, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,647 | $450K | $425K | -5.6% | Oct 7, 2024 |
| 399 Pond Street # G8, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 3ba | 1,990 | $530K | $580K | +9.5% | Jul 26, 2024 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 130, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,278 | $329K | $365K | +10.9% | Jun 14, 2024 |
| 78 Forest Ridge Rd # 200, Concord MA 01742 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,646 | $770K | $781K | +1.4% | Jun 12, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About River Bend Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for River Bend Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for River Bend Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact River Bend Condominiums directly.
How many units are for sale at River Bend Condominiums?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at River Bend Condominiums in Taunton, MA. Prices range from $275K - $1.3M.
What is the price range at River Bend Condominiums?
Prices at River Bend Condominiums range from $225K to $1.3M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at River Bend Condominiums?
Units at River Bend Condominiums range from 575 to 3,469 square feet, with 1 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at River Bend Condominiums?
39 units have sold at River Bend Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $356K. The average time on market was 60 days.
When was River Bend Condominiums built?
River Bend Condominiums was built in 1981 and is located at 96 Forest Ridge Rd, Concord MA 01742 in Taunton, MA 01742.
What are the HOA fees at River Bend Condominiums?
Monthly HOA fees at River Bend Condominiums $187 to $1,263 per month. Based on 49 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.