Residences At The American Textile

491 Dutton St, Lowell, MA 01854

1 pending 16 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Residences At The American Textile. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Residences At The American Textile directly.

About Residences At The American Textile

Residences At The American Textile is a residential building built in 2008, located at 491 Dutton St in Lowell, MA 01854. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 859 to 1,959 square feet , with prices from $372K to $610K . 16 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $483K .

Monthly HOA fees at Residences At The American Textile range from $330 to $771 per month and commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds .

Year Built 2008
Units Tracked 17
Avg Days on Market 132
Monthly HOA $330–$771

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Residences At The American Textile

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 859 - 1,175 sqft $275K - $500K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 899 - 1,060 sqft $299K - $450K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,050 - 1,959 sqft $340K - $560K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,229 sqft $469K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,199 - 1,843 sqft $463K - $610K None listed

Recently Sold at Residences At The American Textile

Average sold price: $483K Average days on market: 132 16 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
491 Dutton Street # 305, Lowell MA 01854 2bd / 1ba 899 $385K $372K -3.4% May 7, 2026
491 Dutton St # 504, Lowell MA 01854 2bd / 1.5ba 1,210 $520K $500K -3.8% Apr 21, 2026
491 Dutton St # 502, Lowell MA 01854 3bd / 2ba 1,199 $480K $463K -3.6% Feb 27, 2026
491 Dutton St # 415, Lowell MA 01854 2bd / 2ba 1,660 $560K $540K -3.6% Feb 26, 2026
491 Dutton St # 320, Lowell MA 01854 2bd / 2ba 1,138 $400K $393K -1.9% Feb 6, 2026
491 Dutton St # 403, Lowell MA 01854 1bd / 1ba 906 $390K $383K -1.9% Jan 16, 2026
491 Dutton St # 210B, Lowell MA 01854 2bd / 2ba 1,322 $550K $538K -2.2% Oct 8, 2025
491 Dutton St # 509, Lowell MA 01854 2bd / 1ba 1,060 $479K $450K -6.1% Jul 15, 2025
491 Dutton St # 411, Lowell MA 01854 2bd / 2ba 1,369 $520K $510K -1.9% Jul 1, 2025
491 Dutton St # 317, Lowell MA 01854 3bd / 2ba 1,748 $620K $610K -1.6% May 30, 2025
491 Dutton St # 512, Lowell MA 01854 2bd / 2ba 1,723 $500K $499K -0.2% May 15, 2025
491 Dutton St # 301, Lowell MA 01854 1bd / 1ba 1,014 $419K $410K -2.1% Mar 12, 2025
491 Dutton St # 517, Lowell MA 01854 2bd / 2ba 1,477 $570K $560K -1.8% Feb 28, 2025
491 Dutton St # 413, Lowell MA 01854 2bd / 2ba 1,369 $500K $485K -3% Nov 27, 2024
491 Dutton # 405, Lowell MA 01854 2bd / 1.5ba 1,212 $490K $470K -4.1% Oct 15, 2024
491 Dutton St # 521, Lowell MA 01854 3bd / 2ba 1,843 $600K $550K -8.3% Jul 18, 2024

Location

491 Dutton St, Lowell, MA 01854

Frequently Asked Questions About Residences At The American Textile

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Residences At The American Textile?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Residences At The American Textile to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Residences At The American Textile directly.

Are there any units for sale at Residences At The American Textile?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Residences At The American Textile in Lowell, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Residences At The American Textile?

Prices at Residences At The American Textile range from $372K to $610K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Residences At The American Textile?

Units at Residences At The American Textile range from 859 to 1,959 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Residences At The American Textile?

16 units have sold at Residences At The American Textile in the last two years at an average price of $483K. The average time on market was 132 days.

When was Residences At The American Textile built?