Regency Park Condominiums

1731 Beacon St, Brookline MA 02445, Agawam, MA 02445

2 pending 3 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Regency Park Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Regency Park Condominiums directly.

About Regency Park Condominiums

Regency Park Condominiums is a residential building built in 1984, located at 1731 Beacon St, Brookline MA 02445 in Agawam, MA 02445. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 655 to 1,218 square feet , with prices from $150K to $723K . 3 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $508K .

Monthly HOA fees at Regency Park Condominiums range from $307 to $1,011 per month and commonly include Heat, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 1984
Units Tracked 5
Avg Days on Market 60
Monthly HOA $307–$1,011

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Regency Park Condominiums

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 655 - 1,014 sqft $150K - $750K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 997 sqft $723K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,218 sqft $651K None listed

Recently Sold at Regency Park Condominiums

Average sold price: $508K Average days on market: 60 3 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
121 Regency Park Dr # 121, Agawam MA 01001 1bd / 1ba 655 $160K $150K -6.2% Apr 22, 2026
1731 Beacon St # 809, Brookline MA 02445 2bd / 1ba 997 $750K $723K -3.7% Oct 24, 2025
1731 Beacon St # D4, Brookline MA 02445 2bd / 2ba 1,218 $699K $651K -6.9% May 28, 2024

Location

1731 Beacon St, Brookline MA 02445, Agawam, MA 02445

Frequently Asked Questions About Regency Park Condominiums

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Regency Park Condominiums?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Regency Park Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Regency Park Condominiums directly.

Are there any units for sale at Regency Park Condominiums?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Regency Park Condominiums in Agawam, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Regency Park Condominiums?

Prices at Regency Park Condominiums range from $150K to $723K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Regency Park Condominiums?

Units at Regency Park Condominiums range from 655 to 1,218 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Regency Park Condominiums?

3 units have sold at Regency Park Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $508K. The average time on market was 60 days.

When was Regency Park Condominiums built?

Regency Park Condominiums was built in 1984 and is located at 1731 Beacon St, Brookline MA 02445 in Agawam, MA 02445.