Primrose Farm Estates

18 Primrose Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

1 for sale 2 recently sold $980K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Primrose Farm Estates. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Primrose Farm Estates directly.

About Primrose Farm Estates

Primrose Farm Estates is a residential building built in 2023, located at 18 Primrose Ln in Ipswich, MA 01938. The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,348 to 2,431 square feet , with prices from $969K to $980K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $975K .

Monthly HOA fees at Primrose Farm Estates range from $552 to $660 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .

Year Built 2023
Units Tracked 3
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 131
Monthly HOA $552–$660

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Primrose Farm Estates

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,348 - 2,431 sqft $875K - $1.0M 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Primrose Farm Estates

Average sold price: $975K Average days on market: 131 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
4 Primrose Lane # 4, Ipswich MA 01938 3bd / 2.5ba 2,431 $969K $969K +0% Oct 1, 2025
16 Primrose Lane # 16, Ipswich MA 01938 3bd / 2.5ba 2,431 $999K $980K -1.9% Sep 25, 2025

Location

18 Primrose Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

Frequently Asked Questions About Primrose Farm Estates

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Primrose Farm Estates?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Primrose Farm Estates to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Primrose Farm Estates directly.

How many units are for sale at Primrose Farm Estates?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Primrose Farm Estates in Ipswich, MA. Prices range from $980K.

What is the price range at Primrose Farm Estates?

Prices at Primrose Farm Estates range from $969K to $980K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Primrose Farm Estates?

Units at Primrose Farm Estates range from 2,348 to 2,431 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Primrose Farm Estates?

2 units have sold at Primrose Farm Estates in the last two years at an average price of $975K. The average time on market was 131 days.

When was Primrose Farm Estates built?

Primrose Farm Estates was built in 2023 and is located at 18 Primrose Ln in Ipswich, MA 01938.

What are the HOA fees at Primrose Farm Estates?

Monthly HOA fees at Primrose Farm Estates $552 to $660 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.