Preston At Cold Brook Crossing
130 Heron Ln, Sudbury, MA 01776
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Preston At Cold Brook Crossing. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Preston At Cold Brook Crossing directly.
About Preston At Cold Brook Crossing
Preston At Cold Brook Crossing is a residential building built in 2023, located at 130 Heron Ln in Sudbury, MA 01776. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,854 to 2,732 square feet , with prices from $840K to $1.2M . 14 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $968K .
Monthly HOA fees at Preston At Cold Brook Crossing range from $521 to $589 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Preston At Cold Brook Crossing
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,854 - 1,909 sqft | $742K - $1.2M | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,658 - 2,710 sqft | $890K - $999K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,877 - 2,732 sqft | $840K - $920K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Preston At Cold Brook Crossing
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 Hawks Perch # 108, Sudbury MA 01776 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,732 | $840K | $840K | +0% | Apr 17, 2026 |
| 129 Cold Brook Drive # 01, Sudbury MA 01776 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,854 | $1.1M | $1.0M | -10.9% | Jun 6, 2025 |
| 130 Hawks Perch # 73, Sudbury MA 01776 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,909 | $950K | $930K | -2.1% | May 28, 2025 |
| 113 Cold Brook Dr # 09, Sudbury MA 01776 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,893 | $885K | $910K | +2.8% | May 20, 2025 |
| 114 Hawks Perch # 65, Sudbury MA 01776 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,906 | $900K | $920K | +2.2% | Apr 25, 2025 |
| 125 Cold Brook Drive # 003, Sudbury MA 01776 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,854 | $1,000K | $1,000K | +0% | Jan 9, 2025 |
| 127 Cold Brook Drive # 02, Sudbury MA 01776 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,858 | $1.2M | $1.2M | +0% | Jan 6, 2025 |
| 105 Heron Lane # 056, Sudbury MA 01776 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,858 | $900K | $900K | +0% | Oct 9, 2024 |
| 103/57 Heron Lane # 57, Sudbury MA 01776 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,854 | $1.0M | $1.0M | -1.3% | Oct 9, 2024 |
| 107 Heron Lane # 55, Sudbury MA 01776 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,858 | $985K | $986K | +0.1% | Oct 7, 2024 |
| 100 Emery Lane # 89, Sudbury MA 01776 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 2,710 | $999K | $999K | +0% | Jul 26, 2024 |
| 106 Heron Lane # 18, Sudbury MA 01776 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,854 | $934K | $934K | +0% | Jul 17, 2024 |
| 104 Heron Lane # 17, Sudbury MA 01776 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,858 | $934K | $934K | +0% | Jul 17, 2024 |
| 109 Heron Lane # 54, Sudbury MA 01776 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,858 | $960K | $942K | -1.9% | Jun 12, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Preston At Cold Brook Crossing
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Preston At Cold Brook Crossing?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Preston At Cold Brook Crossing to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Preston At Cold Brook Crossing directly.
Are there any units for sale at Preston At Cold Brook Crossing?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Preston At Cold Brook Crossing in Sudbury, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Preston At Cold Brook Crossing?
Prices at Preston At Cold Brook Crossing range from $840K to $1.2M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Preston At Cold Brook Crossing?
Units at Preston At Cold Brook Crossing range from 1,854 to 2,732 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Preston At Cold Brook Crossing?
14 units have sold at Preston At Cold Brook Crossing in the last two years at an average price of $968K. The average time on market was 111 days.
When was Preston At Cold Brook Crossing built?
Preston At Cold Brook Crossing was built in 2023 and is located at 130 Heron Ln in Sudbury, MA 01776.