Powder Mill Square Condominiums
2 Powder Mill Sq, Andover, MA 01810
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Powder Mill Square Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Powder Mill Square Condominiums directly.
About Powder Mill Square Condominiums
Powder Mill Square Condominiums is a residential building built in 2004, located at 2 Powder Mill Sq in Andover, MA 01810. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 897 to 2,425 square feet , with prices from $500K to $813K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $656K .
Monthly HOA fees at Powder Mill Square Condominiums range from $545 to $892 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Powder Mill Square Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 897 sqft | $315K - $431K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 1,171 - 1,546 sqft | $314K - $500K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,286 - 1,542 sqft | $358K - $460K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,419 - 2,425 sqft | $470K - $850K | 1 for sale |
1 Unit For Sale at Powder Mill Square Condominiums
Recently Sold at Powder Mill Square Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Powder Mill Sq # 5, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,419 | $825K | $813K | -1.5% | Sep 25, 2024 |
| 4 Powder Mill Sq # 104, Andover MA 01810 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,273 | $500K | $500K | +0% | Jun 27, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Powder Mill Square Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Powder Mill Square Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Powder Mill Square Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Powder Mill Square Condominiums directly.
How many units are for sale at Powder Mill Square Condominiums?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Powder Mill Square Condominiums in Andover, MA. Prices range from $770K.
What is the price range at Powder Mill Square Condominiums?
Prices at Powder Mill Square Condominiums range from $500K to $813K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Powder Mill Square Condominiums?
Units at Powder Mill Square Condominiums range from 897 to 2,425 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Powder Mill Square Condominiums?
2 units have sold at Powder Mill Square Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $656K. The average time on market was 47 days.
When was Powder Mill Square Condominiums built?