Pondfield At Cedar Park

62 Vinton Street, Melrose, MA

7 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Pondfield At Cedar Park. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pondfield At Cedar Park directly.

About Pondfield At Cedar Park

Pondfield At Cedar Park is a located at 62 Vinton Street in Melrose, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 575 to 2,433 square feet , with prices from $315K to $730K . 7 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $416K .

Monthly HOA fees at Pondfield At Cedar Park range from $300 to $509 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal .

Units Tracked 7
Avg Days on Market 50
Monthly HOA $300–$509

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Pondfield At Cedar Park

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 575 - 746 sqft $211K - $343K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 770 sqft $315K - $415K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 860 - 2,433 sqft $145K - $730K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,760 sqft $693K - $709K None listed

Recently Sold at Pondfield At Cedar Park

Average sold price: $416K Average days on market: 50 7 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
62 Vinton Street # 4, Melrose MA 02176 2bd / 2ba 2,433 $625K $730K +16.8% May 1, 2026
220 Essex St # 1, Melrose MA 02176 1bd / 1ba 575 $329K $315K -4.3% Feb 18, 2026
230 Essex St # 22, Melrose MA 02176 2bd / 1ba 770 $399K $395K -1% Apr 24, 2025
230 Essex # 29, Melrose MA 02176 1bd / 1ba 615 $325K $343K +5.5% Mar 14, 2025
230 Essex St # 23, Melrose MA 02176 2bd / 1ba 770 $399K $385K -3.5% Nov 22, 2024
230 Essex Street # 31, Melrose MA 02176 2bd / 1ba 770 $399K $415K +4% Aug 12, 2024
100 Central Ave # 3, Ayer MA 01432 2bd / 1.5ba 894 $330K $330K +0% Jun 12, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Pondfield At Cedar Park

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Pondfield At Cedar Park?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Pondfield At Cedar Park to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pondfield At Cedar Park directly.

Are there any units for sale at Pondfield At Cedar Park?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Pondfield At Cedar Park in Melrose, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Pondfield At Cedar Park?

Prices at Pondfield At Cedar Park range from $315K to $730K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Pondfield At Cedar Park?

Units at Pondfield At Cedar Park range from 575 to 2,433 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.