Pennington Crossing

1108 Pennington Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

1 for sale 9 recently sold $540K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Pennington Crossing. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pennington Crossing directly.

About Pennington Crossing

Pennington Crossing is a residential building built in 2019, located at 1108 Pennington Dr in Walpole, MA 02081. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 955 to 1,490 square feet , with prices from $535K to $745K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $620K .

Monthly HOA fees at Pennington Crossing range from $438 to $576 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 2019
Units Tracked 10
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 73
Monthly HOA $438–$576

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Pennington Crossing

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 955 - 1,030 sqft $535K - $560K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,335 - 1,490 sqft $610K - $745K None listed

Recently Sold at Pennington Crossing

Average sold price: $620K Average days on market: 73 9 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
2213 Pennington Dr # 2213, Walpole MA 02081 2bd / 2ba 1,490 $663K $683K +3% Dec 5, 2025
1410 Pennington Drive # 1410, Walpole MA 02081 2bd / 2ba 1,335 $630K $610K -3.2% Jul 1, 2025
3206 Pennington Drive # 3206, Walpole MA 02081 2bd / 2ba 1,490 $730K $745K +2.1% May 23, 2025
2402 Pennington Drive # 2402, Walpole MA 02081 1bd / 1ba 955 $560K $560K +0% May 15, 2025
3411 Pennington Dr # 3411, Walpole MA 02081 2bd / 2ba 1,335 $625K $620K -0.8% Feb 27, 2025
3211 Pennington Dr # 3211, Walpole MA 02081 1bd / 1ba 1,030 $539K $539K +0% Dec 11, 2024
4402 Pennington Dr # 4402, Walpole MA 02081 2bd / 2ba 1,335 $680K $650K -4.4% Dec 10, 2024
2208 Pennington Drive # 2208, Walpole MA 02081 1bd / 1ba 1,015 $550K $535K -2.7% Oct 3, 2024
2310 Pennington Dr # 2310, Walpole MA 02081 2bd / 2ba 1,335 $630K $640K +1.6% Oct 3, 2024

Location

1108 Pennington Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

Frequently Asked Questions About Pennington Crossing

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Pennington Crossing?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Pennington Crossing to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pennington Crossing directly.

How many units are for sale at Pennington Crossing?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Pennington Crossing in Walpole, MA. Prices range from $540K.

What is the price range at Pennington Crossing?

Prices at Pennington Crossing range from $535K to $745K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Pennington Crossing?

Units at Pennington Crossing range from 955 to 1,490 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Pennington Crossing?

9 units have sold at Pennington Crossing in the last two years at an average price of $620K. The average time on market was 73 days.

When was Pennington Crossing built?

Pennington Crossing was built in 2019 and is located at 1108 Pennington Dr in Walpole, MA 02081.

What are the HOA fees at Pennington Crossing?

Monthly HOA fees at Pennington Crossing $438 to $576 per month. Based on 10 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.