Old Salem Village
38 Hepatica Dr, North Andover, MA 01845
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Old Salem Village. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Old Salem Village directly.
About Old Salem Village
Old Salem Village is a residential building built in 1982, located at 38 Hepatica Dr in North Andover, MA 01845. The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,142 to 3,579 square feet , with prices from $539K to $708K . 16 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $594K .
Monthly HOA fees at Old Salem Village range from $320 to $653 per month and commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Old Salem Village
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,142 - 1,621 sqft | $260K - $555K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,434 - 2,747 sqft | $285K - $660K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,463 sqft | $550K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 2,838 - 3,579 sqft | $505K - $582K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,859 - 2,885 sqft | $335K - $708K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 3,490 sqft | $684K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 3 | 2,642 - 2,800 sqft | $594K - $880K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 2,649 sqft | $784K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Old Salem Village
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Village Post Road # 120, Danvers MA 01923 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,952 | $645K | $685K | +6.2% | May 19, 2026 |
| 50 Village Post Rd # 50, Danvers MA 01923 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,380 | $580K | $640K | +10.3% | Nov 21, 2025 |
| 57 Village Post Rd # 57, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,572 | $568K | $555K | -2.2% | Sep 19, 2025 |
| 127 Village Post Road # 127, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,070 | $630K | $660K | +4.8% | Aug 19, 2025 |
| 47 Village Post Road # 47, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,747 | $580K | $600K | +3.5% | Jul 9, 2025 |
| 131 Village Post Road # 131, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,152 | $549K | $555K | +1.1% | Jun 26, 2025 |
| 173 Village Post Rd # 173, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,298 | $539K | $539K | +0% | Mar 20, 2025 |
| 126 Village Post Road # 126, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,131 | $580K | $590K | +1.7% | Mar 13, 2025 |
| 130 Village Post Road # 130, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,164 | $549K | $540K | -1.6% | Oct 28, 2024 |
| 59 Village Post Road # 59, Danvers MA 01923 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,859 | $579K | $610K | +5.4% | Oct 16, 2024 |
| 115 Village Post Rd # 115, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,946 | $550K | $575K | +4.6% | Aug 19, 2024 |
| 84 Village Post Rd # 84, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,973 | $550K | $555K | +0.9% | Jul 22, 2024 |
| 36 Hepatica Dr # 37, North Andover MA 01845 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,958 | $699K | $708K | +1.2% | Jul 1, 2024 |
| 19 Carriage Way # 19, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,448 | $549K | $570K | +3.8% | Jun 6, 2024 |
| 23 Carriage Way # 23, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,040 | $549K | $549K | +0% | May 31, 2024 |
| 139 Village Post Road # 139, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,975 | $549K | $575K | +4.7% | May 30, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Old Salem Village
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Old Salem Village?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Old Salem Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Old Salem Village directly.
Are there any units for sale at Old Salem Village?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Old Salem Village in North Andover, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Old Salem Village?
Prices at Old Salem Village range from $539K to $708K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Old Salem Village?
Units at Old Salem Village range from 1,142 to 3,579 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Old Salem Village?
16 units have sold at Old Salem Village in the last two years at an average price of $594K. The average time on market was 52 days.
When was Old Salem Village built?
Old Salem Village was built in 1982 and is located at 38 Hepatica Dr in North Andover, MA 01845.
What are the HOA fees at Old Salem Village?
Monthly HOA fees at Old Salem Village $320 to $653 per month. Based on 18 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.