Mill Pond Village
121 Camp St, Yarmouth, MA 02673
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Mill Pond Village. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mill Pond Village directly.
About Mill Pond Village
Mill Pond Village is a residential building built in 2004, located at 121 Camp St in Yarmouth, MA 02673. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 464 to 2,272 square feet , with prices from $325K to $650K . 16 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $476K .
Monthly HOA fees at Mill Pond Village range from $415 to $815 per month and commonly include Snow Removal, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Mill Pond Village
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 464 sqft | $182K - $296K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 584 - 1,094 sqft | $105K - $415K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,353 - 1,573 sqft | $255K - $520K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,543 - 2,272 sqft | $249K - $621K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 1,849 sqft | $525K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,253 - 1,599 sqft | $445K - $530K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,484 - 2,263 sqft | $333K - $650K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,105 - 2,250 sqft | $370K - $610K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Mill Pond Village
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57 Sylvan St # 1A, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 1ba | 746 | $300K | $325K | +8.4% | May 15, 2026 |
| 57 Sylvan St # 5D, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 1ba | 760 | $315K | $325K | +3.2% | May 5, 2026 |
| 121 Camp St # 130, Yarmouth MA 02673 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,269 | $450K | $455K | +1.1% | Apr 16, 2026 |
| 115 Mill Pond # 115, North Andover MA 01845 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 2,105 | $630K | $610K | -3.2% | Apr 15, 2026 |
| 12 Mill Pond # 12, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,272 | $459K | $450K | -2% | Apr 7, 2026 |
| 30 Mill Pond # 30, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,573 | $509K | $500K | -1.8% | Mar 2, 2026 |
| 112 Mill Pond # 112, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,353 | $500K | $500K | +0% | Jan 16, 2026 |
| 98 Mill Pond # 98, North Andover MA 01845 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,244 | $525K | $500K | -4.8% | Dec 30, 2025 |
| 116 Mill Pond # 116, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,359 | $530K | $520K | -1.9% | Dec 19, 2025 |
| 57 Sylvan St # 2E, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 1ba | 760 | $300K | $326K | +8.7% | Aug 7, 2025 |
| 90 Mill Pond # 90, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,543 | $589K | $621K | +5.4% | Jun 20, 2025 |
| 94 Mill Pond # 94, North Andover MA 01845 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,688 | $589K | $650K | +10.4% | Jun 12, 2025 |
| 121 Camp St # 121, Yarmouth MA 02673 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,094 | $425K | $415K | -2.4% | Dec 18, 2024 |
| 121 Camp St # 102, Yarmouth MA 02673 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,269 | $454K | $445K | -2% | Jun 27, 2024 |
| 121 Camp St # 104, Yarmouth MA 02673 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,484 | $460K | $445K | -3.2% | Jun 26, 2024 |
| 46 Mill Pond # 46, North Andover MA 01845 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,737 | $500K | $525K | +5% | Jun 17, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Mill Pond Village
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Mill Pond Village?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Mill Pond Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mill Pond Village directly.
Are there any units for sale at Mill Pond Village?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Mill Pond Village in Yarmouth, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Mill Pond Village?
Prices at Mill Pond Village range from $325K to $650K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Mill Pond Village?
Units at Mill Pond Village range from 464 to 2,272 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Mill Pond Village?
16 units have sold at Mill Pond Village in the last two years at an average price of $476K. The average time on market was 83 days.
When was Mill Pond Village built?
Mill Pond Village was built in 2004 and is located at 121 Camp St in Yarmouth, MA 02673.
What are the HOA fees at Mill Pond Village?
Monthly HOA fees at Mill Pond Village $415 to $815 per month. Based on 18 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Snow Removal, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.