Mill Pond Townhomes
57 Sylvan St, Danvers MA 01923, North Andover, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Mill Pond Townhomes. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mill Pond Townhomes directly.
About Mill Pond Townhomes
Mill Pond Townhomes is a located at 57 Sylvan St, Danvers MA 01923 in North Andover, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 464 to 2,318 square feet , with prices from $325K to $650K . 13 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $499K .
Monthly HOA fees at Mill Pond Townhomes range from $350 to $815 per month and commonly include Snow Removal, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Mill Pond Townhomes
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 464 sqft | $182K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 584 - 760 sqft | $105K - $325K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,329 - 1,573 sqft | $255K - $520K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,526 - 2,272 sqft | $249K - $621K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 1,849 sqft | $525K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,599 sqft | $530K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,557 - 2,318 sqft | $331K - $650K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,000 - 2,250 sqft | $370K - $610K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Mill Pond Townhomes
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57 Sylvan St # 5D, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 1ba | 760 | $315K | $325K | +3.2% | May 5, 2026 |
| 115 Mill Pond # 115, North Andover MA 01845 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 2,105 | $630K | $610K | -3.2% | Apr 15, 2026 |
| 12 Mill Pond # 12, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,272 | $459K | $450K | -2% | Apr 7, 2026 |
| 30 Mill Pond # 30, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,573 | $509K | $500K | -1.8% | Mar 2, 2026 |
| 15 Michael Drive # 15, Palmer MA 01069 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,329 | $360K | $360K | +0% | Feb 27, 2026 |
| 112 Mill Pond # 112, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,353 | $500K | $500K | +0% | Jan 16, 2026 |
| 98 Mill Pond # 98, North Andover MA 01845 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,244 | $525K | $500K | -4.8% | Dec 30, 2025 |
| 116 Mill Pond # 116, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,359 | $530K | $520K | -1.9% | Dec 19, 2025 |
| 90 Mill Pond # 90, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,543 | $589K | $621K | +5.4% | Jun 20, 2025 |
| 94 Mill Pond # 94, North Andover MA 01845 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,688 | $589K | $650K | +10.4% | Jun 12, 2025 |
| 67 Mill Pond # 67, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,587 | $500K | $490K | -2% | Nov 20, 2024 |
| 35 Mill Pond # 35, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,359 | $460K | $440K | -4.3% | Nov 18, 2024 |
| 46 Mill Pond # 46, North Andover MA 01845 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,737 | $500K | $525K | +5% | Jun 17, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Mill Pond Townhomes
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Mill Pond Townhomes?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Mill Pond Townhomes to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mill Pond Townhomes directly.
Are there any units for sale at Mill Pond Townhomes?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Mill Pond Townhomes in North Andover, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Mill Pond Townhomes?
Prices at Mill Pond Townhomes range from $325K to $650K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Mill Pond Townhomes?
Units at Mill Pond Townhomes range from 464 to 2,318 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Mill Pond Townhomes?
13 units have sold at Mill Pond Townhomes in the last two years at an average price of $499K. The average time on market was 88 days.
What are the HOA fees at Mill Pond Townhomes?
Monthly HOA fees at Mill Pond Townhomes $350 to $815 per month. Based on 15 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Snow Removal, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.