Merritt Woods
9 Forest, Scituate, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Merritt Woods. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Merritt Woods directly.
About Merritt Woods
Merritt Woods is a located at 9 Forest in Scituate, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 3,355 to 3,775 square feet , with prices from $895K to $980K . 4 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $941K .
Monthly HOA fees at Merritt Woods are typically $625 per month and commonly include Insurance, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Merritt Woods
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 3,355 - 3,775 sqft | $895K - $980K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Merritt Woods
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Forest # 9, Scituate MA 02066 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 3,458 | $899K | $895K | -0.4% | Apr 13, 2026 |
| 11 Forest Lane # 11, Scituate MA 02066 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 3,533 | $950K | $919K | -3.3% | Apr 3, 2026 |
| 22 Forest Lane # 22, Scituate MA 02066 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 3,355 | $995K | $980K | -1.5% | Feb 6, 2026 |
| 21 Forest Lane # 21, Scituate MA 02066 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 3,775 | $990K | $970K | -2% | Nov 4, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Merritt Woods
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Merritt Woods?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Merritt Woods to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Merritt Woods directly.
Are there any units for sale at Merritt Woods?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Merritt Woods in Scituate, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Merritt Woods?
Prices at Merritt Woods range from $895K to $980K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Merritt Woods?
Units at Merritt Woods range from 3,355 to 3,775 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Merritt Woods?
4 units have sold at Merritt Woods in the last two years at an average price of $941K. The average time on market was 104 days.
What are the HOA fees at Merritt Woods?
Monthly HOA fees at Merritt Woods $625 per month. Based on 6 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Looking to Buy or Tour at Merritt Woods?
BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Merritt Woods. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.