Marblehead Highlands Condominium
33 Intrepid Cir, Marblehead, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Marblehead Highlands Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Marblehead Highlands Condominium directly.
About Marblehead Highlands Condominium
Marblehead Highlands Condominium is a located at 33 Intrepid Cir in Marblehead, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,278 to 2,852 square feet , with prices from $311K to $935K . 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $744K .
Monthly HOA fees at Marblehead Highlands Condominium range from $399 to $789 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-24
Unit Types at Marblehead Highlands Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,278 - 2,276 sqft | $311K - $800K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,030 - 2,100 sqft | $739K - $844K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 1,887 - 2,852 sqft | $530K - $935K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Marblehead Highlands Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 Intrepid Cir # 208, Marblehead MA 01945 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,340 | $700K | $775K | +10.7% | Dec 5, 2025 |
| 33 Intrepid Circle # 405, Marblehead MA 01945 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,100 | $849K | $844K | -0.6% | Jun 13, 2025 |
| 39 Intrepid Circle # 203, Marblehead MA 01945 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,482 | $775K | $797K | +2.8% | May 23, 2025 |
| 39 Intrepid Circle # 203, Marblehead MA 01945 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,482 | $775K | $800K | +3.2% | Nov 8, 2024 |
| 33 Intrepid Cir # 305, Marblehead MA 01945 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,310 | $311K | $311K | +0% | Oct 4, 2024 |
| 1 Intrepid Circle # 1, Marblehead MA 01945 | 3bd / 4ba | 2,852 | $959K | $935K | -2.5% | Jul 2, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Marblehead Highlands Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Marblehead Highlands Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Marblehead Highlands Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Marblehead Highlands Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at Marblehead Highlands Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Marblehead Highlands Condominium in Marblehead, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Marblehead Highlands Condominium?
Prices at Marblehead Highlands Condominium range from $311K to $935K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Marblehead Highlands Condominium?
Units at Marblehead Highlands Condominium range from 1,278 to 2,852 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Marblehead Highlands Condominium?
6 units have sold at Marblehead Highlands Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $744K. The average time on market was 53 days.
What are the HOA fees at Marblehead Highlands Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at Marblehead Highlands Condominium $399 to $789 per month. Based on 6 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.