Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village

1 Essex, Wayland, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village directly.

About Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village

Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village is a located at 1 Essex in Wayland, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,827 to 1,827 square feet , with prices from $749K to $749K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $749K .

Monthly HOA fees at Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village are typically $1,014 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 59
Monthly HOA $1,014

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,827 sqft $749K None listed

Recently Sold at Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village

Average sold price: $749K Average days on market: 59 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
1 Essex # 1, Wayland MA 01778 3bd / 2.5ba 1,827 $750K $749K -0.1% May 19, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village directly.

Are there any units for sale at Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village in Wayland, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village?

Prices at Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village range from $749K to $749K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village?

Units at Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village range from 1,827 to 1,827 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village?

1 units have sold at Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village in the last two years at an average price of $749K. The average time on market was 59 days.

What are the HOA fees at Mainstone Turkey Hill Farm Village?