Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge
2 Indian Dawn, Wayland, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge directly.
About Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge
Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge is a located at 2 Indian Dawn in Wayland, MA . The building features 1-bedroom residences ranging from 1,276 to 1,276 square feet , with prices from $695K to $695K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $695K .
Monthly HOA fees at Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge are typically $1,035 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 1,276 sqft | $695K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Indian Dawn # 2, Wayland MA 01778 | 1bd / 2ba | 1,276 | $710K | $695K | -2.1% | Aug 1, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge directly.
Are there any units for sale at Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge in Wayland, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge?
Prices at Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge range from $695K to $695K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge?
Units at Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge range from 1,276 to 1,276 square feet, with 1 to 1 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge?
1 units have sold at Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge in the last two years at an average price of $695K. The average time on market was 79 days.
What are the HOA fees at Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge?
Monthly HOA fees at Mainstone Farm-Stoneridge $1,035 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.