Mainstay Ii Condo Trust
64 Prospect Street # B, Marblehead, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Mainstay Ii Condo Trust. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mainstay Ii Condo Trust directly.
About Mainstay Ii Condo Trust
Mainstay Ii Condo Trust is a located at 64 Prospect Street # B in Marblehead, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,726 to 1,726 square feet , with prices from $675K to $675K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $675K .
Monthly HOA fees at Mainstay Ii Condo Trust are typically $350 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-24
Unit Types at Mainstay Ii Condo Trust
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,726 sqft | $440K - $675K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Mainstay Ii Condo Trust
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64 Prospect Street # B, Marblehead MA 01945 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,726 | $695K | $675K | -2.9% | Jul 15, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Mainstay Ii Condo Trust
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Mainstay Ii Condo Trust?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Mainstay Ii Condo Trust to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mainstay Ii Condo Trust directly.
Are there any units for sale at Mainstay Ii Condo Trust?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Mainstay Ii Condo Trust in Marblehead, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Mainstay Ii Condo Trust?
Prices at Mainstay Ii Condo Trust range from $675K to $675K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Mainstay Ii Condo Trust?
Units at Mainstay Ii Condo Trust range from 1,726 to 1,726 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Mainstay Ii Condo Trust?
1 units have sold at Mainstay Ii Condo Trust in the last two years at an average price of $675K. The average time on market was 50 days.
What are the HOA fees at Mainstay Ii Condo Trust?
Monthly HOA fees at Mainstay Ii Condo Trust $350 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.