Louisburg Square South
138 Quincy Shore Drive, Quincy, MA 02171
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Louisburg Square South. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Louisburg Square South directly.
About Louisburg Square South
Louisburg Square South is a residential building built in 1986, located at 138 Quincy Shore Drive in Quincy, MA 02171. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,233 to 1,710 square feet , with prices from $550K to $590K . 5 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $575K .
Monthly HOA fees at Louisburg Square South range from $416 to $605 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Louisburg Square South
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,233 - 1,460 sqft | $425K - $590K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,410 - 1,710 sqft | $550K - $580K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Louisburg Square South
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 148 Quincy Shore Dr # 43, Quincy MA 02171 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,410 | $499K | $550K | +10.2% | Dec 17, 2025 |
| 148 Quincy Shore Dr # 30, Quincy MA 02171 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,463 | $585K | $573K | -2.1% | Oct 1, 2025 |
| 148 Quincy Shore Dr # 46, Quincy MA 02171 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,233 | $585K | $580K | -0.9% | Jun 2, 2025 |
| 142 Quincy Shore Dr # 143, Quincy MA 02171 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,710 | $595K | $580K | -2.5% | Mar 25, 2025 |
| 164 Quincy Shore Drive # 100, Quincy MA 02171 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,373 | $580K | $590K | +1.7% | Aug 5, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Louisburg Square South
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Louisburg Square South?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Louisburg Square South to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Louisburg Square South directly.
Are there any units for sale at Louisburg Square South?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Louisburg Square South in Quincy, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Louisburg Square South?
Prices at Louisburg Square South range from $550K to $590K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Louisburg Square South?
Units at Louisburg Square South range from 1,233 to 1,710 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Louisburg Square South?
5 units have sold at Louisburg Square South in the last two years at an average price of $575K. The average time on market was 53 days.
When was Louisburg Square South built?
Louisburg Square South was built in 1986 and is located at 138 Quincy Shore Drive in Quincy, MA 02171.
What are the HOA fees at Louisburg Square South?
Monthly HOA fees at Louisburg Square South $416 to $605 per month. Based on 6 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.