Lincoln Heights

272 Lincoln Street, Marlborough, MA 01752

3 for sale 7 recently sold $546K - $616K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Lincoln Heights. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Lincoln Heights directly.

About Lincoln Heights

Lincoln Heights is a residential building built in 2024, located at 272 Lincoln Street in Marlborough, MA 01752. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,091 to 1,635 square feet , with prices from $375K to $616K . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 7 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $541K .

Monthly HOA fees at Lincoln Heights range from $360 to $520 per month and commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Year Built 2024
Units Tracked 10
For Sale 3
Avg Days on Market 158
Monthly HOA $360–$520

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Lincoln Heights

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,091 - 1,635 sqft $375K - $612K 3 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,250 sqft $545K - $616K 3 for sale

Recently Sold at Lincoln Heights

Average sold price: $541K Average days on market: 158 7 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
272 Lincoln Street # 103, Marlborough MA 01752 2bd / 2ba 1,435 $568K $560K -1.4% Dec 22, 2025
272 Lincoln Street # 104, Marlborough MA 01752 2bd / 2ba 1,635 $568K $565K -0.5% Dec 22, 2025
272 Lincoln St # 202, Marlborough MA 01752 2bd / 2.5ba 1,250 $555K $545K -1.8% Sep 16, 2025
272 Lincoln St # 303, Marlborough MA 01752 2bd / 2ba 1,430 $628K $612K -2.5% Sep 10, 2025
272 Lincoln St # 204, Marlborough MA 01752 2bd / 2ba 1,635 $588K $580K -1.4% Sep 10, 2025
272 Lincoln St # 201, Marlborough MA 01752 2bd / 2ba 1,130 $589K $550K -6.6% Sep 8, 2025
20 Angle St # 12, Lowell MA 01851 2bd / 1.5ba 1,091 $360K $375K +4.2% Jun 30, 2025

Location

272 Lincoln Street, Marlborough, MA 01752

Frequently Asked Questions About Lincoln Heights

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Lincoln Heights?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Lincoln Heights to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Lincoln Heights directly.

How many units are for sale at Lincoln Heights?

There are currently 3 condos for sale at Lincoln Heights in Marlborough, MA. Prices range from $546K - $616K.

What is the price range at Lincoln Heights?

Prices at Lincoln Heights range from $375K to $616K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Lincoln Heights?

Units at Lincoln Heights range from 1,091 to 1,635 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Lincoln Heights?

7 units have sold at Lincoln Heights in the last two years at an average price of $541K. The average time on market was 158 days.

When was Lincoln Heights built?

Lincoln Heights was built in 2024 and is located at 272 Lincoln Street in Marlborough, MA 01752.

What are the HOA fees at Lincoln Heights?