Legacy Farms North

24 Cherry Ln, Hopkinton, MA 01748

2 for sale 2 pending 8 recently sold $999K - $1.2M

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Legacy Farms North. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Legacy Farms North directly.

About Legacy Farms North

Legacy Farms North is a residential building built in 2018, located at 24 Cherry Ln in Hopkinton, MA 01748. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,650 to 3,994 square feet , with prices from $885K to $1.3M . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $1.0M .

Monthly HOA fees at Legacy Farms North range from $278 to $350 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Year Built 2018
Units Tracked 12
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 64
Monthly HOA $278–$350

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Legacy Farms North

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,740 sqft $806K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,650 - 3,994 sqft $451K - $1.2M 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 4 2,257 - 3,098 sqft $558K - $1.0M 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,516 - 3,381 sqft $1.0M - $1.3M 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Legacy Farms North

Average sold price: $1.0M Average days on market: 64 8 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
31 Cherry Ln # 31, Hopkinton MA 01748 2bd / 2.5ba 2,505 $1.3M $1.2M -5.9% Dec 12, 2025
1 Walnut Way # 1, Hopkinton MA 01748 3bd / 3ba 3,013 $1.3M $1.3M +2.4% Jul 1, 2025
19 Juniper Trl # 19, Hopkinton MA 01748 2bd / 2.5ba 2,839 $985K $1.1M +6.6% Jun 11, 2025
9 Spruce St # 9, Hopkinton MA 01748 2bd / 3.5ba 2,800 $959K $1.0M +4.3% Jan 30, 2025
17 Frostpane Ln # 17, Hopkinton MA 01748 2bd / 2.5ba 2,143 $920K $950K +3.3% Oct 28, 2024
18 Juniper Trl # 18, Hopkinton MA 01748 2bd / 2.5ba 1,886 $865K $885K +2.3% Jul 10, 2024
9 Autumn Ridge Dr # 9, Hopkinton MA 01748 2bd / 2.5ba 3,994 $950K $945K -0.5% Jun 28, 2024
71 Spruce St # 71, Hopkinton MA 01748 2bd / 2.5ba 1,945 $895K $953K +6.5% May 29, 2024

Location

24 Cherry Ln, Hopkinton, MA 01748

Frequently Asked Questions About Legacy Farms North

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Legacy Farms North?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Legacy Farms North to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Legacy Farms North directly.

How many units are for sale at Legacy Farms North?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at Legacy Farms North in Hopkinton, MA. Prices range from $999K - $1.2M.

What is the price range at Legacy Farms North?

Prices at Legacy Farms North range from $885K to $1.3M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Legacy Farms North?

Units at Legacy Farms North range from 1,650 to 3,994 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Legacy Farms North?

8 units have sold at Legacy Farms North in the last two years at an average price of $1.0M. The average time on market was 64 days.

When was Legacy Farms North built?

Legacy Farms North was built in 2018 and is located at 24 Cherry Ln in Hopkinton, MA 01748.

What are the HOA fees at Legacy Farms North?

Monthly HOA fees at Legacy Farms North $278 to $350 per month. Based on 11 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.