Legacy Farms
24 Cherry Ln, Hopkinton, MA 01748
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Legacy Farms. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Legacy Farms directly.
About Legacy Farms
Legacy Farms is a residential building built in 2015, located at 24 Cherry Ln in Hopkinton, MA 01748. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,160 to 3,994 square feet , with prices from $840K to $1.3M . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 13 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $991K .
Monthly HOA fees at Legacy Farms range from $278 to $420 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Legacy Farms
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,160 - 1,740 sqft | $325K - $806K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,650 - 3,994 sqft | $451K - $1.2M | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,212 - 3,098 sqft | $558K - $1.0M | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,516 - 3,500 sqft | $700K - $1.3M | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 3,848 sqft | $1.1M | 1 for sale |
Recently Sold at Legacy Farms
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Wayside Dr # 30, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 2,390 | $899K | $900K | +0.1% | May 6, 2026 |
| 31 Cherry Ln # 31, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,505 | $1.3M | $1.2M | -5.9% | Dec 12, 2025 |
| 3 Sweetwater Way # 3, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,850 | $869K | $884K | +1.7% | Jul 23, 2025 |
| 1 Walnut Way # 1, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 3bd / 3ba | 3,013 | $1.3M | $1.3M | +2.4% | Jul 1, 2025 |
| 19 Juniper Trl # 19, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,839 | $985K | $1.1M | +6.6% | Jun 11, 2025 |
| 5 Sweetwater Way # 5, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,040 | $959K | $970K | +1.1% | May 22, 2025 |
| 22 Crispwater Way # 22, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,910 | $950K | $970K | +2.1% | May 19, 2025 |
| 9 Spruce St # 9, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 2,800 | $959K | $1.0M | +4.3% | Jan 30, 2025 |
| 17 Frostpane Ln # 17, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,143 | $920K | $950K | +3.3% | Oct 28, 2024 |
| 2 Wayside Dr # 2, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,845 | $850K | $840K | -1.2% | Jul 31, 2024 |
| 18 Juniper Trl # 18, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,886 | $865K | $885K | +2.3% | Jul 10, 2024 |
| 9 Autumn Ridge Dr # 9, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 3,994 | $950K | $945K | -0.5% | Jun 28, 2024 |
| 71 Spruce St # 71, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,945 | $895K | $953K | +6.5% | May 29, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Legacy Farms
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Legacy Farms?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Legacy Farms to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Legacy Farms directly.
How many units are for sale at Legacy Farms?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Legacy Farms in Hopkinton, MA. Prices range from $999K - $1.2M.
What is the price range at Legacy Farms?
Prices at Legacy Farms range from $840K to $1.3M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Legacy Farms?
Units at Legacy Farms range from 1,160 to 3,994 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Legacy Farms?
13 units have sold at Legacy Farms in the last two years at an average price of $991K. The average time on market was 59 days.
When was Legacy Farms built?
Legacy Farms was built in 2015 and is located at 24 Cherry Ln in Hopkinton, MA 01748.
What are the HOA fees at Legacy Farms?
Monthly HOA fees at Legacy Farms $278 to $420 per month. Based on 17 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.