Ledgewood Condominiums
9 Ledgewood Way, Peabody, MA 01960
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Ledgewood Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Ledgewood Condominiums directly.
About Ledgewood Condominiums
Ledgewood Condominiums is a residential building built in 1980, located at 9 Ledgewood Way in Peabody, MA 01960. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 572 to 1,776 square feet , with prices from $248K to $682K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 26 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $462K .
Monthly HOA fees at Ledgewood Condominiums range from $228 to $644 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Ledgewood Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 572 - 1,130 sqft | $175K - $405K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 1,020 - 1,092 sqft | $215K - $325K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 707 - 1,100 sqft | $133K - $425K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,000 - 1,776 sqft | $220K - $682K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,018 - 1,470 sqft | $275K - $450K | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,286 - 1,776 sqft | $278K - $460K | None listed |
2 Units For Sale at Ledgewood Condominiums
Recently Sold at Ledgewood Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 400 Savin Hill Ave # 6, Boston MA 02125 | 1bd / 1ba | 572 | $350K | $390K | +11.4% | May 21, 2026 |
| 56 Rocky Nook # 56, Malden MA 02148 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,190 | $510K | $485K | -4.9% | Apr 17, 2026 |
| 12 Ledgewood Way # 8, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,490 | $475K | $490K | +3.2% | Apr 6, 2026 |
| 8 Ledgewood Way # 20, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,312 | $449K | $449K | +0% | Apr 2, 2026 |
| 10 Ledgewood Way # 18, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,535 | $475K | $485K | +2.1% | Feb 17, 2026 |
| 47 Rocky Nook # 47, Malden MA 02148 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,190 | $530K | $493K | -7.1% | Feb 17, 2026 |
| 12 Ledgewood Way # 26, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,535 | $515K | $490K | -4.9% | Dec 22, 2025 |
| 8 Ledgewood Way # 17, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,310 | $479K | $450K | -6.1% | Dec 3, 2025 |
| 3 Ledgewood Way # 16, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,020 | $429K | $424K | -1.2% | Oct 23, 2025 |
| 3 Ledgewood Way # 6, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,004 | $425K | $410K | -3.5% | Oct 15, 2025 |
| 2 Ledgewood Way # 25, Peabody MA 01960 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,286 | $469K | $460K | -1.9% | Oct 1, 2025 |
| 400 Savin Hill Ave # 2, Boston MA 02125 | 2bd / 1ba | 817 | $420K | $425K | +1.2% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 3 Ledgewood Way # 20, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,080 | $469K | $445K | -5.1% | Sep 17, 2025 |
| 1 Ledgewood Way # 5, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,175 | $430K | $465K | +8.1% | Aug 22, 2025 |
| 2 Rocky Nook # 2, Malden MA 02148 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,190 | $560K | $549K | -1.9% | Jul 1, 2025 |
| 61 Crestview Dr # 61, Malden MA 02148 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,776 | $599K | $682K | +13.9% | Jun 25, 2025 |
| 599 Old West Central St # C5, Franklin MA 02038 | 2bd / 1ba | 882 | $275K | $281K | +2% | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 6 Ledgewood Way # 22, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,288 | $469K | $440K | -6.2% | Feb 28, 2025 |
| 9 Ledgewood Way # 18, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,535 | $500K | $495K | -1% | Dec 4, 2024 |
| 9 Ledgewood # 31, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,490 | $550K | $540K | -1.8% | Nov 8, 2024 |
| 599 Old W. Central Street # A10, Franklin MA 02038 | 1bd / 1ba | 661 | $225K | $248K | +10.2% | Oct 18, 2024 |
| 2 Ledgewood Way # 20, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,024 | $399K | $399K | +0% | Aug 16, 2024 |
| 9 Ledgewood Way # 15, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,490 | $525K | $540K | +2.9% | Aug 15, 2024 |
| 37 Pebble Pl. # 37, Malden MA 02148 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,776 | $549K | $650K | +18.4% | Jul 22, 2024 |
| 2 Ledgewood Way # 5, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,004 | $410K | $390K | -4.9% | Jun 27, 2024 |
| 1 Ledgewood Way # 6, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,008 | $445K | $428K | -3.9% | Jun 17, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Ledgewood Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Ledgewood Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Ledgewood Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Ledgewood Condominiums directly.
How many units are for sale at Ledgewood Condominiums?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Ledgewood Condominiums in Peabody, MA. Prices range from $430K - $499K.
What is the price range at Ledgewood Condominiums?
Prices at Ledgewood Condominiums range from $248K to $682K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Ledgewood Condominiums?
Units at Ledgewood Condominiums range from 572 to 1,776 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Ledgewood Condominiums?
26 units have sold at Ledgewood Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $462K. The average time on market was 74 days.
When was Ledgewood Condominiums built?