Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium
135 Hancock St, Quincy, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium directly.
About Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium
Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium is a located at 135 Hancock St in Quincy, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,466 to 1,466 square feet , with prices from $729K to $729K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $729K .
Monthly HOA fees at Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium are typically $450 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,466 sqft | $729K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 135 Hancock St # 18, Quincy MA 02171 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,466 | $749K | $729K | -2.7% | Sep 10, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium in Quincy, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium?
Prices at Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium range from $729K to $729K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium?
Units at Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium range from 1,466 to 1,466 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium?
1 units have sold at Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $729K. The average time on market was 36 days.
What are the HOA fees at Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at Land-Mark Of Quincy Condominium $450 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.