Lakeland Hills

47 Thomas Mann Circle Unit 28, Norfolk, MA 02056

4 for sale 7 pending 8 recently sold $840K - $909K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Lakeland Hills. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Lakeland Hills directly.

About Lakeland Hills

Lakeland Hills is a residential building built in 2024, located at 47 Thomas Mann Circle Unit 28 in Norfolk, MA 02056. The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,235 to 2,876 square feet , with prices from $840K to $963K . There are currently 4 units available for sale. 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $901K .

Monthly HOA fees at Lakeland Hills range from $375 to $382 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .

Year Built 2024
Units Tracked 19
For Sale 4
Avg Days on Market 167
Monthly HOA $375–$382

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Lakeland Hills

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,235 - 2,876 sqft $814K - $963K 4 for sale

Recently Sold at Lakeland Hills

Average sold price: $901K Average days on market: 167 8 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
53 Thomas Mann Circle # 31, Norfolk MA 02056 3bd / 2.5ba 2,872 $919K $919K +0% May 14, 2026
28 Thomas Mann Circle Lot 38, Norfolk MA 02056 3bd / 2.5ba 2,872 $869K $963K +10.8% Mar 26, 2026
51 Thomas Mann Circle Unit 30, Norfolk MA 02056 3bd / 2.5ba 2,794 $869K $905K +4.1% Feb 17, 2026
42 Thomas Mann Circle Unit 39, Norfolk MA 02056 3bd / 2.5ba 2,794 $854K $871K +2% Dec 5, 2025
56 Thomas Mann Circle Unit 43, Norfolk MA 02056 3bd / 2.5ba 2,794 $930K $930K +0% Oct 30, 2025
55 Thomas Mann Circle Unit 32, Norfolk MA 02056 3bd / 2.5ba 2,794 $854K $907K +6.2% Oct 23, 2025
43 Thomas Mann Circle Lot 26, Norfolk MA 02056 3bd / 2.5ba 2,268 $829K $867K +4.6% Oct 9, 2025
57 Thomas Mann Circle Lot 33, Norfolk MA 02056 3bd / 2.5ba 2,235 $829K $842K +1.6% Jul 15, 2025

Location

47 Thomas Mann Circle Unit 28, Norfolk, MA 02056

Frequently Asked Questions About Lakeland Hills

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Lakeland Hills?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Lakeland Hills to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Lakeland Hills directly.

How many units are for sale at Lakeland Hills?

There are currently 4 condos for sale at Lakeland Hills in Norfolk, MA. Prices range from $840K - $909K.

What is the price range at Lakeland Hills?

Prices at Lakeland Hills range from $840K to $963K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Lakeland Hills?

Units at Lakeland Hills range from 2,235 to 2,876 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Lakeland Hills?

8 units have sold at Lakeland Hills in the last two years at an average price of $901K. The average time on market was 167 days.

When was Lakeland Hills built?

Lakeland Hills was built in 2024 and is located at 47 Thomas Mann Circle Unit 28 in Norfolk, MA 02056.

What are the HOA fees at Lakeland Hills?

Monthly HOA fees at Lakeland Hills $375 to $382 per month. Based on 22 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.