Island View Condominium

1169 Nantasket Ave, Hull MA 02045, Gloucester, MA 02045

1 pending 1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Island View Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Island View Condominium directly.

About Island View Condominium

Island View Condominium is a residential building built in 1981, located at 1169 Nantasket Ave, Hull MA 02045 in Gloucester, MA 02045. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 509 to 1,020 square feet , with prices from $625K to $625K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $625K .

Monthly HOA fees at Island View Condominium range from $272 to $370 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Year Built 1981
Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 33
Monthly HOA $272–$370

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Island View Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 509 - 909 sqft $290K - $299K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 698 - 1,020 sqft $233K - $625K None listed

Recently Sold at Island View Condominium

Average sold price: $625K Average days on market: 33 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
53 Summer St # 2, Gloucester MA 01930 2bd / 1ba 1,020 $579K $625K +7.9% Mar 31, 2025

Location

1169 Nantasket Ave, Hull MA 02045, Gloucester, MA 02045

Frequently Asked Questions About Island View Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Island View Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Island View Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Island View Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Island View Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Island View Condominium in Gloucester, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Island View Condominium?

Prices at Island View Condominium range from $625K to $625K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Island View Condominium?

Units at Island View Condominium range from 509 to 1,020 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Island View Condominium?

1 units have sold at Island View Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $625K. The average time on market was 33 days.

When was Island View Condominium built?

Island View Condominium was built in 1981 and is located at 1169 Nantasket Ave, Hull MA 02045 in Gloucester, MA 02045.