Indian Brook
5 Weybridge Lane, Hopkinton, MA 01748
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Indian Brook. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Indian Brook directly.
About Indian Brook
Indian Brook is a residential building built in 1987, located at 5 Weybridge Lane in Hopkinton, MA 01748. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,175 to 2,080 square feet , with prices from $490K to $620K . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 12 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $570K .
Monthly HOA fees at Indian Brook range from $519 to $621 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Indian Brook
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,175 - 2,080 sqft | $270K - $620K | 3 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,950 sqft | $590K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Indian Brook
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Weybridge Ln # 5, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,815 | $579K | $570K | -1.6% | May 18, 2026 |
| 8 Birchwood Lane # 8, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,075 | $590K | $588K | -0.3% | Sep 4, 2025 |
| 14 Weybridge Lane # 14, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,800 | $575K | $565K | -1.7% | Jul 28, 2025 |
| 15 Weybridge Ln # 15, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,626 | $565K | $587K | +3.9% | Apr 18, 2025 |
| 4 Weybridge Ln # 23D, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,815 | $600K | $600K | +0% | Apr 3, 2025 |
| 2 Lilac Court # 2, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,726 | $600K | $620K | +3.4% | Jan 15, 2025 |
| 16 Turnbridge Lane # 21D, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,067 | $550K | $575K | +4.6% | Sep 13, 2024 |
| 2 Turnbridge Ln # 2, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,668 | $490K | $550K | +12.2% | Jun 27, 2024 |
| 14 Turnbridge Ln # 14, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,478 | $490K | $490K | +0% | Jun 27, 2024 |
| 15 Weybridge Ln # 15, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,600 | $490K | $530K | +8.2% | May 30, 2024 |
| 5 Leman Lane # 5, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,950 | $499K | $590K | +18.2% | May 28, 2024 |
| 8 Leman Ln # 8, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,952 | $500K | $575K | +15% | May 23, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Indian Brook
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Indian Brook?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Indian Brook to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Indian Brook directly.
How many units are for sale at Indian Brook?
There are currently 3 condos for sale at Indian Brook in Hopkinton, MA. Prices range from $550K - $589K.
What is the price range at Indian Brook?
Prices at Indian Brook range from $490K to $620K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Indian Brook?
Units at Indian Brook range from 1,175 to 2,080 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Indian Brook?
12 units have sold at Indian Brook in the last two years at an average price of $570K. The average time on market was 58 days.
When was Indian Brook built?
Indian Brook was built in 1987 and is located at 5 Weybridge Lane in Hopkinton, MA 01748.
What are the HOA fees at Indian Brook?
Monthly HOA fees at Indian Brook $519 to $621 per month. Based on 16 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.