Indian Brook Condominiums
5 Weybridge Lane, Hopkinton, MA 01748
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Indian Brook Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Indian Brook Condominiums directly.
About Indian Brook Condominiums
Indian Brook Condominiums is a residential building built in 1987, located at 5 Weybridge Lane in Hopkinton, MA 01748. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,175 to 2,080 square feet , with prices from $490K to $620K . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 13 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $569K .
Monthly HOA fees at Indian Brook Condominiums range from $519 to $621 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Indian Brook Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,175 - 2,080 sqft | $270K - $620K | 3 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,950 sqft | $590K | None listed |
3 Units For Sale at Indian Brook Condominiums
Recently Sold at Indian Brook Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Weybridge Ln # 5, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,815 | $579K | $570K | -1.6% | May 18, 2026 |
| 8 Birchwood Lane # 8, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,075 | $590K | $588K | -0.3% | Sep 4, 2025 |
| 14 Weybridge Lane # 14, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,800 | $575K | $565K | -1.7% | Jul 28, 2025 |
| 12 Birchwood Lane # 12, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,677 | $550K | $550K | +0% | Jun 6, 2025 |
| 4 Weybridge Ln # 23D, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,815 | $600K | $600K | +0% | Apr 3, 2025 |
| 16 Birchwood Lane # 16, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,375 | $570K | $600K | +5.3% | Feb 18, 2025 |
| 2 Lilac Court # 2, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,726 | $600K | $620K | +3.4% | Jan 15, 2025 |
| 16 Turnbridge Lane # 21D, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,067 | $550K | $575K | +4.6% | Sep 13, 2024 |
| 2 Turnbridge Ln # 2, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,668 | $490K | $550K | +12.2% | Jun 27, 2024 |
| 14 Turnbridge Ln # 14, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,478 | $490K | $490K | +0% | Jun 27, 2024 |
| 15 Weybridge Ln # 15, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,600 | $490K | $530K | +8.2% | May 30, 2024 |
| 5 Leman Lane # 5, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,950 | $499K | $590K | +18.2% | May 28, 2024 |
| 8 Leman Ln # 8, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,952 | $500K | $575K | +15% | May 23, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Indian Brook Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Indian Brook Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Indian Brook Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Indian Brook Condominiums directly.
How many units are for sale at Indian Brook Condominiums?
There are currently 3 condos for sale at Indian Brook Condominiums in Hopkinton, MA. Prices range from $550K - $589K.
What is the price range at Indian Brook Condominiums?
Prices at Indian Brook Condominiums range from $490K to $620K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Indian Brook Condominiums?
Units at Indian Brook Condominiums range from 1,175 to 2,080 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Indian Brook Condominiums?
13 units have sold at Indian Brook Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $569K. The average time on market was 62 days.
When was Indian Brook Condominiums built?
Indian Brook Condominiums was built in 1987 and is located at 5 Weybridge Lane in Hopkinton, MA 01748.
What are the HOA fees at Indian Brook Condominiums?