Huntington Wood Condominiums
3906 Woodbridge Rd, Peabody, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Huntington Wood Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Huntington Wood Condominiums directly.
About Huntington Wood Condominiums
Huntington Wood Condominiums is a located at 3906 Woodbridge Rd in Peabody, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,320 to 2,945 square feet , with prices from $513K to $655K . 13 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $589K .
Monthly HOA fees at Huntington Wood Condominiums range from $515 to $760 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Huntington Wood Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,320 - 2,810 sqft | $321K - $610K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,640 - 2,929 sqft | $325K - $670K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,930 - 2,945 sqft | $535K - $605K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,640 sqft | $415K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,240 - 2,402 sqft | $325K - $640K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,234 sqft | $535K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Huntington Wood Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3906 Woodbridge Rd # 3906, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,634 | $530K | $530K | +0% | May 11, 2026 |
| 903 Foxwood Circle # 903, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,240 | $520K | $513K | -1.4% | Apr 28, 2026 |
| 1504 Huckleberry Ct # 1504, Peabody MA 01960 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,240 | $610K | $590K | -3.3% | Oct 9, 2025 |
| 501 Foxwood Circle # 501, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,144 | $535K | $515K | -3.7% | Oct 6, 2025 |
| 603 Foxwood Cir # 603, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,644 | $599K | $598K | -0.3% | Aug 15, 2025 |
| 2403 Pheasant Creek Ln # 2403, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,140 | $630K | $655K | +4% | Jul 11, 2025 |
| 4403 Deerfield Cir # 4403, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,960 | $565K | $600K | +6.2% | Dec 20, 2024 |
| 2904 Postgate Lane # 2904, Peabody MA 01960 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,402 | $650K | $640K | -1.5% | Nov 19, 2024 |
| 4203 Woodbridge Road # 4203, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 2,100 | $600K | $588K | -2.1% | Oct 16, 2024 |
| 5005 Heatherwood Lane # 5005, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,104 | $620K | $630K | +1.6% | Sep 6, 2024 |
| 1204 Foxwood Circle # 1204, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,644 | $530K | $541K | +2% | Aug 15, 2024 |
| 3106 Postgate Ln # 3106, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,379 | $650K | $650K | +0% | Jul 30, 2024 |
| 2703 Postgate Ln # 2703, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,768 | $615K | $610K | -0.8% | May 30, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Huntington Wood Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Huntington Wood Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Huntington Wood Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Huntington Wood Condominiums directly.
Are there any units for sale at Huntington Wood Condominiums?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Huntington Wood Condominiums in Peabody, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Huntington Wood Condominiums?
Prices at Huntington Wood Condominiums range from $513K to $655K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Huntington Wood Condominiums?
Units at Huntington Wood Condominiums range from 1,320 to 2,945 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Huntington Wood Condominiums?
13 units have sold at Huntington Wood Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $589K. The average time on market was 66 days.
What are the HOA fees at Huntington Wood Condominiums?
Monthly HOA fees at Huntington Wood Condominiums $515 to $760 per month. Based on 14 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.