Highview Crossing

181 High St, Andover, MA

2 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Highview Crossing. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Highview Crossing directly.

About Highview Crossing

Highview Crossing is a located at 181 High St in Andover, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,356 to 1,482 square feet , with prices from $610K to $645K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $628K .

Monthly HOA fees at Highview Crossing are typically $400 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .

Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 54
Monthly HOA $400

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Highview Crossing

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,356 - 1,482 sqft $365K - $645K None listed

Recently Sold at Highview Crossing

Average sold price: $628K Average days on market: 54 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
181 High St # 1, Andover MA 01810 3bd / 2.5ba 1,441 $640K $645K +0.8% Apr 2, 2026
181 High Street # 2, Andover MA 01810 3bd / 2.5ba 1,482 $599K $610K +1.8% Jun 14, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Highview Crossing

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Highview Crossing?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Highview Crossing to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Highview Crossing directly.

Are there any units for sale at Highview Crossing?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Highview Crossing in Andover, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Highview Crossing?

Prices at Highview Crossing range from $610K to $645K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Highview Crossing?

Units at Highview Crossing range from 1,356 to 1,482 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Highview Crossing?

2 units have sold at Highview Crossing in the last two years at an average price of $628K. The average time on market was 54 days.

What are the HOA fees at Highview Crossing?

Monthly HOA fees at Highview Crossing $400 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.