Highland Condominium
393 Broadway, Cambridge MA 02139, Salem, MA 02139
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Highland Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Highland Condominium directly.
About Highland Condominium
Highland Condominium is a residential building built in 1935, located at 393 Broadway, Cambridge MA 02139 in Salem, MA 02139. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 695 to 2,389 square feet , with prices from $420K to $698K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 7 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $550K .
Monthly HOA fees at Highland Condominium range from $386 to $453 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Highland Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 695 sqft | $698K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 728 - 888 sqft | $285K - $429K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,844 - 2,389 sqft | $275K - $619K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,810 - 2,382 sqft | $380K - $760K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,844 - 2,389 sqft | $295K - $600K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Highland Condominium
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Highland Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Lions Ln # 17, Salem MA 01970 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,867 | $530K | $420K | -20.8% | Jan 16, 2026 |
| 3 Carriage Hill Ln # 3, Salem MA 01970 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,851 | $560K | $535K | -4.5% | Oct 3, 2025 |
| 8 Carriage Hill Ln # 8, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,118 | $600K | $600K | +0% | Jun 30, 2025 |
| 11 Countryside Ln # 11, Salem MA 01970 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,844 | $615K | $600K | -2.4% | May 2, 2025 |
| 2 Lions Lane # 2, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 3ba | 1,854 | $590K | $600K | +1.7% | Oct 7, 2024 |
| 11 Olde Village Dr # 11, Salem MA 01970 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,854 | $525K | $530K | +1% | Sep 26, 2024 |
| 14 Lions Lane # 1801, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,850 | $575K | $565K | -1.7% | Aug 9, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Highland Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Highland Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Highland Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Highland Condominium directly.
How many units are for sale at Highland Condominium?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Highland Condominium in Salem, MA. Prices range from $698K.
What is the price range at Highland Condominium?
Prices at Highland Condominium range from $420K to $698K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Highland Condominium?
Units at Highland Condominium range from 695 to 2,389 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Highland Condominium?
7 units have sold at Highland Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $550K. The average time on market was 121 days.
When was Highland Condominium built?
Highland Condominium was built in 1935 and is located at 393 Broadway, Cambridge MA 02139 in Salem, MA 02139.
What are the HOA fees at Highland Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at Highland Condominium $386 to $453 per month. Based on 9 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.