Highland Condominium At Salem

393 Broadway, Cambridge MA 02139, Salem, MA 02139

1 for sale 2 pending 10 recently sold $698K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Highland Condominium At Salem. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Highland Condominium At Salem directly.

About Highland Condominium At Salem

Highland Condominium At Salem is a residential building built in 1935, located at 393 Broadway, Cambridge MA 02139 in Salem, MA 02139. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 574 to 2,389 square feet , with prices from $420K to $698K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $569K .

Monthly HOA fees at Highland Condominium At Salem range from $386 to $469 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Year Built 1935
Units Tracked 13
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 98
Monthly HOA $386–$469

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Highland Condominium At Salem

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 574 - 768 sqft $219K - $698K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 1 721 - 918 sqft $165K - $617K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,844 - 2,389 sqft $275K - $620K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 1 1,170 sqft $500K - $700K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,810 - 2,382 sqft $380K - $760K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,851 - 2,389 sqft $295K - $975K None listed

Recently Sold at Highland Condominium At Salem

Average sold price: $569K Average days on market: 98 10 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
2 Lions Ln # 2, Salem MA 01970 3bd / 3ba 1,854 $610K $605K -0.8% May 4, 2026
17 Lions Ln # 17, Salem MA 01970 3bd / 2.5ba 1,867 $530K $420K -20.8% Jan 16, 2026
3 Carriage Hill Ln # 3, Salem MA 01970 3bd / 2.5ba 1,851 $560K $535K -4.5% Oct 3, 2025
20 Carriage Hill Lane # 20, Salem MA 01970 3bd / 2.5ba 1,924 $610K $614K +0.7% Sep 4, 2025
8 Carriage Hill Ln # 8, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 2.5ba 2,118 $600K $600K +0% Jun 30, 2025
2 Countryside Ln # 1301, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 2.5ba 1,854 $600K $601K +0.2% Dec 18, 2024
38 Lions Lane # 38, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 2.5ba 1,852 $600K $620K +3.4% Oct 21, 2024
2 Lions Lane # 2, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 3ba 1,854 $590K $600K +1.7% Oct 7, 2024
11 Olde Village Dr # 11, Salem MA 01970 3bd / 2.5ba 1,854 $525K $530K +1% Sep 26, 2024
14 Lions Lane # 1801, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 2.5ba 1,850 $575K $565K -1.7% Aug 9, 2024

Location

393 Broadway, Cambridge MA 02139, Salem, MA 02139

Frequently Asked Questions About Highland Condominium At Salem

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Highland Condominium At Salem?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Highland Condominium At Salem to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Highland Condominium At Salem directly.

How many units are for sale at Highland Condominium At Salem?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Highland Condominium At Salem in Salem, MA. Prices range from $698K.

What is the price range at Highland Condominium At Salem?

Prices at Highland Condominium At Salem range from $420K to $698K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Highland Condominium At Salem?

Units at Highland Condominium At Salem range from 574 to 2,389 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Highland Condominium At Salem?

10 units have sold at Highland Condominium At Salem in the last two years at an average price of $569K. The average time on market was 98 days.

When was Highland Condominium At Salem built?

Highland Condominium At Salem was built in 1935 and is located at 393 Broadway, Cambridge MA 02139 in Salem, MA 02139.