Granite Hill Condominium
145 Suomi Rd # C7, Quincy, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Granite Hill Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Granite Hill Condominium directly.
About Granite Hill Condominium
Granite Hill Condominium is a located at 145 Suomi Rd # C7 in Quincy, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,676 to 1,676 square feet , with prices from $688K to $688K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $688K .
Monthly HOA fees at Granite Hill Condominium are typically $300 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Granite Hill Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,676 sqft | $688K - $705K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Granite Hill Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 145 Suomi Rd # C7, Quincy MA 02169 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,676 | $699K | $688K | -1.6% | Nov 3, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Granite Hill Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Granite Hill Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Granite Hill Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Granite Hill Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at Granite Hill Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Granite Hill Condominium in Quincy, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Granite Hill Condominium?
Prices at Granite Hill Condominium range from $688K to $688K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Granite Hill Condominium?
Units at Granite Hill Condominium range from 1,676 to 1,676 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Granite Hill Condominium?
1 units have sold at Granite Hill Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $688K. The average time on market was 26 days.
What are the HOA fees at Granite Hill Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at Granite Hill Condominium $300 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.