Fairmount Condominiums

36-38 Fairmount Street, Salem, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Fairmount Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Fairmount Condominiums directly.

About Fairmount Condominiums

Fairmount Condominiums is a located at 36-38 Fairmount Street in Salem, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 906 to 1,500 square feet , with prices from $525K to $525K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $525K .

Monthly HOA fees at Fairmount Condominiums are typically $192 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 45
Monthly HOA $192

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Fairmount Condominiums

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 1,033 sqft $400K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 906 sqft $450K - $525K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,500 sqft $530K None listed

Recently Sold at Fairmount Condominiums

Average sold price: $525K Average days on market: 45 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
36-38 Fairmount Street # 2, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 1.5ba 906 $499K $525K +5.2% Aug 22, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Fairmount Condominiums

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Fairmount Condominiums?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Fairmount Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Fairmount Condominiums directly.

Are there any units for sale at Fairmount Condominiums?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Fairmount Condominiums in Salem, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Fairmount Condominiums?

Prices at Fairmount Condominiums range from $525K to $525K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Fairmount Condominiums?

Units at Fairmount Condominiums range from 906 to 1,500 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Fairmount Condominiums?

1 units have sold at Fairmount Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $525K. The average time on market was 45 days.

What are the HOA fees at Fairmount Condominiums?

Monthly HOA fees at Fairmount Condominiums $192 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.