Essex Avenue Estates
493 Essex Ave, Gloucester, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Essex Avenue Estates. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Essex Avenue Estates directly.
About Essex Avenue Estates
Essex Avenue Estates is a located at 493 Essex Ave in Gloucester, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,896 to 2,100 square feet , with prices from $825K to $825K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $825K .
Monthly HOA fees at Essex Avenue Estates are typically $275 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Essex Avenue Estates
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,896 - 2,100 sqft | $433K - $825K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Essex Avenue Estates
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 493 Essex Ave # 1, Gloucester MA 01930 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,896 | $739K | $825K | +11.6% | Mar 12, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Essex Avenue Estates
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Essex Avenue Estates?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Essex Avenue Estates to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Essex Avenue Estates directly.
Are there any units for sale at Essex Avenue Estates?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Essex Avenue Estates in Gloucester, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Essex Avenue Estates?
Prices at Essex Avenue Estates range from $825K to $825K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Essex Avenue Estates?
Units at Essex Avenue Estates range from 1,896 to 2,100 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Essex Avenue Estates?
1 units have sold at Essex Avenue Estates in the last two years at an average price of $825K. The average time on market was 35 days.
What are the HOA fees at Essex Avenue Estates?
Monthly HOA fees at Essex Avenue Estates $275 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.