Edgewater Terrace

43 Angleside Road, Waltham, MA

2 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Edgewater Terrace. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Edgewater Terrace directly.

About Edgewater Terrace

Edgewater Terrace is a located at 43 Angleside Road in Waltham, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,159 to 1,178 square feet , with prices from $525K to $535K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $530K .

Monthly HOA fees at Edgewater Terrace range from $517 to $518 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 53
Monthly HOA $517–$518

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Edgewater Terrace

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,159 - 1,178 sqft $385K - $535K None listed

Recently Sold at Edgewater Terrace

Average sold price: $530K Average days on market: 53 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
43 Angleside Road # 4, Waltham MA 02453 2bd / 2ba 1,178 $500K $535K +7% May 28, 2025
43 Angleside Rd # 2, Waltham MA 02453 2bd / 2ba 1,162 $519K $525K +1.2% Apr 2, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Edgewater Terrace

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Edgewater Terrace?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Edgewater Terrace to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Edgewater Terrace directly.

Are there any units for sale at Edgewater Terrace?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Edgewater Terrace in Waltham, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Edgewater Terrace?

Prices at Edgewater Terrace range from $525K to $535K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Edgewater Terrace?

Units at Edgewater Terrace range from 1,159 to 1,178 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Edgewater Terrace?

2 units have sold at Edgewater Terrace in the last two years at an average price of $530K. The average time on market was 53 days.

What are the HOA fees at Edgewater Terrace?

Monthly HOA fees at Edgewater Terrace $517 to $518 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Edgewater Terrace?