Deerfield Estates
8 Mcneil Cir, Hopkinton, MA 01748
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Deerfield Estates. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Deerfield Estates directly.
About Deerfield Estates
Deerfield Estates is a residential building built in 2004, located at 8 Mcneil Cir in Hopkinton, MA 01748. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 800 to 3,201 square feet , with prices from $410K to $826K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 5 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $710K .
Monthly HOA fees at Deerfield Estates range from $435 to $820 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Deerfield Estates
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 800 sqft | $252K - $410K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,705 - 3,201 sqft | $366K - $826K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 3,100 sqft | $585K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,996 - 2,906 sqft | $480K - $800K | 1 for sale |
1 Unit For Sale at Deerfield Estates
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Deerfield Estates
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mcneil Circle # 22, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 3ba | 3,023 | $839K | $825K | -1.7% | May 15, 2026 |
| 2 Walden Dr # 2, Natick MA 01760 | 2bd / 1ba | 800 | $405K | $410K | +1.3% | May 8, 2026 |
| 5 Cole Dr # 5, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,242 | $836K | $826K | -1.2% | Sep 15, 2025 |
| 6 Mcgill Court # 47, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,242 | $749K | $732K | -2.3% | Nov 14, 2024 |
| 15 Cole Dr # 15, Hopkinton MA 01748 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,262 | $759K | $759K | +0% | Jun 13, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Deerfield Estates
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Deerfield Estates?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Deerfield Estates to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Deerfield Estates directly.
How many units are for sale at Deerfield Estates?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Deerfield Estates in Hopkinton, MA. Prices range from $800K.
What is the price range at Deerfield Estates?
Prices at Deerfield Estates range from $410K to $826K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Deerfield Estates?
Units at Deerfield Estates range from 800 to 3,201 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Deerfield Estates?
5 units have sold at Deerfield Estates in the last two years at an average price of $710K. The average time on market was 66 days.
When was Deerfield Estates built?
Deerfield Estates was built in 2004 and is located at 8 Mcneil Cir in Hopkinton, MA 01748.
What are the HOA fees at Deerfield Estates?
Monthly HOA fees at Deerfield Estates $435 to $820 per month. Based on 7 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.