Copperworks

200 Revere St, Canton, MA

16 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Copperworks. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Copperworks directly.

About Copperworks

Copperworks is a located at 200 Revere St in Canton, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 863 to 1,831 square feet , with prices from $525K to $900K . 16 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $741K .

Monthly HOA fees at Copperworks range from $327 to $742 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .

Units Tracked 16
Avg Days on Market 88
Monthly HOA $327–$742

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Copperworks

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 863 - 1,102 sqft $532K - $672K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,226 - 1,831 sqft $525K - $905K None listed

Recently Sold at Copperworks

Average sold price: $741K Average days on market: 88 16 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
200 Revere St # 4104, Canton MA 02021 1bd / 1ba 1,009 $599K $575K -4% May 15, 2026
1 Revolution Way # 307, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,239 $700K $740K +5.7% May 11, 2026
60 Coppersmith Way # 304, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,321 $729K $728K -0.1% May 1, 2026
50 Coppersmith Way # 211, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,831 $899K $875K -2.7% Mar 30, 2026
1 Revolution Way # 208, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,239 $700K $713K +1.8% Feb 25, 2026
60 Coppersmith Way # 202, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,802 $919K $900K -2.1% Feb 2, 2026
60 Coppersmith Way # 208, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,802 $875K $875K +0% Oct 10, 2025
15 Revolution Way # 2107, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,402 $850K $820K -3.5% Oct 3, 2025
1 Revolution Way # 108, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,256 $739K $732K -0.9% Aug 25, 2025
50 Coppersmith Way # 312, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,313 $789K $787K -0.3% Jun 30, 2025
200 Revere St # 4108, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,250 $725K $710K -2.1% Oct 31, 2024
60 Coppersmith Way # 303, Canton MA 02021 1bd / 1ba 1,102 $648K $615K -5.1% Sep 23, 2024
1 Revolution Way # 112, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,658 $827K $850K +2.8% Sep 17, 2024
50 Coppersmith Way # 414, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,561 $769K $794K +3.3% Aug 29, 2024
200 Revere St # 4307, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,239 $625K $615K -1.6% Jun 20, 2024
50 Coppersmith Way # 104, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,313 $600K $525K -12.5% Jun 5, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Copperworks

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Copperworks?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Copperworks to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Copperworks directly.

Are there any units for sale at Copperworks?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Copperworks in Canton, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Copperworks?

Prices at Copperworks range from $525K to $900K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Copperworks?

Units at Copperworks range from 863 to 1,831 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Copperworks?

16 units have sold at Copperworks in the last two years at an average price of $741K. The average time on market was 88 days.

What are the HOA fees at Copperworks?

Monthly HOA fees at Copperworks $327 to $742 per month. Based on 22 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Copperworks?

BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Copperworks. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.