Charleston Lofts

43 Charlton, Everett, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Charleston Lofts. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Charleston Lofts directly.

About Charleston Lofts

Charleston Lofts is a located at 43 Charlton in Everett, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 715 to 2,317 square feet , with prices from $609K to $609K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $609K .

Monthly HOA fees at Charleston Lofts are typically $372 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 59
Monthly HOA $372

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Charleston Lofts

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 718 - 922 sqft $338K - $609K None listed
1 Bedroom 1 2 1,229 - 1,373 sqft $485K - $585K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 715 - 1,146 sqft $430K - $650K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,272 - 1,474 sqft $765K - $790K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,317 sqft $853K None listed

Recently Sold at Charleston Lofts

Average sold price: $609K Average days on market: 59 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
43 Charlton # 108, Everett MA 02149 1bd / 1ba 824 $599K $609K +1.7% May 8, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About Charleston Lofts

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Charleston Lofts?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Charleston Lofts to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Charleston Lofts directly.

Are there any units for sale at Charleston Lofts?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Charleston Lofts in Everett, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Charleston Lofts?

Prices at Charleston Lofts range from $609K to $609K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Charleston Lofts?

Units at Charleston Lofts range from 715 to 2,317 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Charleston Lofts?

1 units have sold at Charleston Lofts in the last two years at an average price of $609K. The average time on market was 59 days.

What are the HOA fees at Charleston Lofts?

Monthly HOA fees at Charleston Lofts $372 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Charleston Lofts?