Chapel Hill Landing

5 Stoneridge Way, Medfield, MA 02052

1 for sale 4 recently sold $1.4M

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Chapel Hill Landing. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Chapel Hill Landing directly.

About Chapel Hill Landing

Chapel Hill Landing is a residential building built in 2017, located at 5 Stoneridge Way in Medfield, MA 02052. The building features 3 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 2,338 to 3,117 square feet , with prices from $915K to $1.4M . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 4 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $1.2M .

Monthly HOA fees at Chapel Hill Landing range from $644 to $700 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .

Year Built 2017
Units Tracked 5
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 61
Monthly HOA $644–$700

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Chapel Hill Landing

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,338 sqft $915K None listed
4 Bedroom 4 3 2,565 - 3,117 sqft $1.2M - $1.4M 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Chapel Hill Landing

Average sold price: $1.2M Average days on market: 61 4 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
22 Sunset Way # 22, Medfield MA 02052 4bd / 2.5ba 2,641 $1.3M $1.3M +6% Mar 25, 2026
37 Sunset Way # 37, Medfield MA 02052 4bd / 2.5ba 2,565 $1.2M $1.2M +4.3% Jun 16, 2025
12 Sunset Way # 12, Medfield MA 02052 3bd / 2.5ba 2,338 $949K $915K -3.6% Mar 6, 2025
5 Stoneridge Way # 5, Medfield MA 02052 4bd / 2.5ba 3,117 $1.1M $1.2M +10.1% Jul 19, 2024

Location

5 Stoneridge Way, Medfield, MA 02052

Frequently Asked Questions About Chapel Hill Landing

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Chapel Hill Landing?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Chapel Hill Landing to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Chapel Hill Landing directly.

How many units are for sale at Chapel Hill Landing?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Chapel Hill Landing in Medfield, MA. Prices range from $1.4M.

What is the price range at Chapel Hill Landing?

Prices at Chapel Hill Landing range from $915K to $1.4M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Chapel Hill Landing?

Units at Chapel Hill Landing range from 2,338 to 3,117 square feet, with 3 to 4 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Chapel Hill Landing?

4 units have sold at Chapel Hill Landing in the last two years at an average price of $1.2M. The average time on market was 61 days.

When was Chapel Hill Landing built?

Chapel Hill Landing was built in 2017 and is located at 5 Stoneridge Way in Medfield, MA 02052.