Brookside At Andover Condominium
126 Beaver Street, Framingham MA 01702, Andover, MA 01702
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Brookside At Andover Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Brookside At Andover Condominium directly.
About Brookside At Andover Condominium
Brookside At Andover Condominium is a residential building built in 1970, located at 126 Beaver Street, Framingham MA 01702 in Andover, MA 01702. The building features studio to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 378 to 2,387 square feet , with prices from $150K to $590K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 19 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $420K .
Monthly HOA fees at Brookside At Andover Condominium range from $225 to $578 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Brookside At Andover Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 378 sqft | $103K - $162K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 378 - 587 sqft | $55K - $372K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 1,162 sqft | $430K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 939 - 1,814 sqft | $215K - $590K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,387 sqft | $540K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,163 - 1,554 sqft | $230K - $509K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,334 - 1,587 sqft | $255K - $475K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 2 | 1,554 sqft | $250K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Brookside At Andover Condominium
Recently Sold at Brookside At Andover Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 750 Brookside Dr # G, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,163 | $495K | $485K | -2% | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 30 Old Washington # 9, Pembroke MA 02359 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,542 | $595K | $590K | -0.8% | Mar 11, 2026 |
| 400 Brookside Dr # A, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,163 | $470K | $490K | +4.3% | Aug 20, 2025 |
| 650 Brookside Dr # G, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,163 | $489K | $483K | -1.2% | Jul 30, 2025 |
| 200 Brookside Drive # G, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,163 | $509K | $499K | -2% | Jul 29, 2025 |
| 400 Brookside Dr # G, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,163 | $505K | $509K | +0.8% | Jul 14, 2025 |
| 62 E Water St # 62, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,460 | $450K | $439K | -2.4% | Jun 25, 2025 |
| 126 Beaver St # 149, Framingham MA 01702 | 1bd / 1ba | 414 | $165K | $158K | -4.5% | May 29, 2025 |
| 450 Brookside Dr # L, Andover MA 01810 | 2bd / 2ba | 939 | $440K | $440K | +0% | May 28, 2025 |
| 700 Brookside Drive # K, Andover MA 01810 | 2bd / 2ba | 939 | $460K | $450K | -2.2% | Apr 3, 2025 |
| 18 Arizona Ter # 5, Arlington MA 02474 | 1bd / 1ba | 587 | $379K | $372K | -1.8% | Jan 13, 2025 |
| 30 Old Washington Street # 5, Pembroke MA 02359 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,218 | $565K | $560K | -0.9% | Dec 24, 2024 |
| 74 Cox St # 8, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 2,387 | $560K | $540K | -3.6% | Dec 17, 2024 |
| 126 Beaver Street # 145, Framingham MA 01702 | 0bd / 1ba | 378 | $160K | $162K | +1.3% | Dec 2, 2024 |
| 126 Beaver Street # 73, Framingham MA 01702 | 0bd / 1ba | 378 | $160K | $158K | -1.2% | Nov 12, 2024 |
| 12 Brookside Rd # 5, Westford MA 01886 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,162 | $425K | $430K | +1.2% | Nov 8, 2024 |
| 126 Beaver Street # 127, Framingham MA 01702 | 0bd / 1ba | 378 | $160K | $160K | +0.1% | Jul 9, 2024 |
| 450 Brookside Drive # F, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,163 | $470K | $486K | +3.3% | Jun 11, 2024 |
| 30 Old Washington St # 1, Pembroke MA 02359 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,542 | $579K | $575K | -0.7% | May 23, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Brookside At Andover Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Brookside At Andover Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Brookside At Andover Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Brookside At Andover Condominium directly.
How many units are for sale at Brookside At Andover Condominium?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Brookside At Andover Condominium in Andover, MA. Prices range from $150K.
What is the price range at Brookside At Andover Condominium?
Prices at Brookside At Andover Condominium range from $150K to $590K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Brookside At Andover Condominium?
Units at Brookside At Andover Condominium range from 378 to 2,387 square feet, with 0 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Brookside At Andover Condominium?
19 units have sold at Brookside At Andover Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $420K. The average time on market was 75 days.
When was Brookside At Andover Condominium built?
Brookside At Andover Condominium was built in 1970 and is located at 126 Beaver Street, Framingham MA 01702 in Andover, MA 01702.