Bishops Forest I

174 Bishops Forest Dr, Waltham, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Bishops Forest I. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Bishops Forest I directly.

About Bishops Forest I

Bishops Forest I is a located at 174 Bishops Forest Dr in Waltham, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,300 to 2,660 square feet , with prices from $900K to $900K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $900K .

Monthly HOA fees at Bishops Forest I are typically $727 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 33
Monthly HOA $727

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Bishops Forest I

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 4 2,300 sqft $900K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,660 sqft $893K None listed

Recently Sold at Bishops Forest I

Average sold price: $900K Average days on market: 33 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
174 Bishops Forest Dr # 174, Waltham MA 02452 2bd / 3.5ba 2,300 $840K $900K +7.1% Feb 11, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Bishops Forest I

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Bishops Forest I?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Bishops Forest I to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Bishops Forest I directly.

Are there any units for sale at Bishops Forest I?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Bishops Forest I in Waltham, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Bishops Forest I?

Prices at Bishops Forest I range from $900K to $900K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Bishops Forest I?

Units at Bishops Forest I range from 2,300 to 2,660 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Bishops Forest I?

1 units have sold at Bishops Forest I in the last two years at an average price of $900K. The average time on market was 33 days.

What are the HOA fees at Bishops Forest I?

Monthly HOA fees at Bishops Forest I $727 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Bishops Forest I?