Bishops Forest Condominium
32 Bishops Forest Dr, Waltham, MA 02452
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Bishops Forest Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Bishops Forest Condominium directly.
About Bishops Forest Condominium
Bishops Forest Condominium is a residential building built in 1988, located at 32 Bishops Forest Dr in Waltham, MA 02452. The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,824 to 3,221 square feet , with prices from $693K to $1.3M . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 17 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $897K .
Monthly HOA fees at Bishops Forest Condominium range from $624 to $979 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Bishops Forest Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 2,210 - 2,663 sqft | $668K - $760K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 2,010 - 2,663 sqft | $530K - $895K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,010 - 2,913 sqft | $566K - $836K | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,251 - 3,099 sqft | $529K - $1.2M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 1,824 - 3,221 sqft | $615K - $995K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 3 | 2,210 sqft | $675K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 2,701 - 3,099 sqft | $920K - $1.3M | None listed |
2 Units For Sale at Bishops Forest Condominium
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Bishops Forest Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 345 Bishops Forest Dr # 345, Waltham MA 02452 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,424 | $1.2M | $1.2M | +1.3% | Apr 3, 2026 |
| 289 Bishops Forest Dr # 289, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 2,300 | $825K | $836K | +1.3% | Mar 13, 2026 |
| 274 Bishops Forest Drive # 274, Waltham MA 02452 | 4bd / 3.5ba | 3,099 | $1.3M | $1.2M | -8% | Oct 30, 2025 |
| 186 Bishops Forest Dr # 186, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 2,010 | $789K | $807K | +2.3% | Oct 9, 2025 |
| 68 Bishops Forest Dr # 68, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 2,251 | $740K | $720K | -2.7% | Aug 25, 2025 |
| 320 Bishops Forest Dr # 320, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 2,235 | $799K | $820K | +2.6% | Jun 24, 2025 |
| 183 Bishops Forest Dr. # 183, Waltham MA 02452 | 4bd / 3.5ba | 3,099 | $1,000K | $1.1M | +7% | Mar 7, 2025 |
| 207 Bishops Forest Drive # 207, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 2,251 | $770K | $750K | -2.6% | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 54 Bishops Forest Dr # 54, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,210 | $740K | $760K | +2.7% | Jan 17, 2025 |
| 72 Bishops Forest Dr # 72, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,420 | $900K | $895K | -0.6% | Dec 11, 2024 |
| 333 Bishops Forest Drive # 333, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,114 | $726K | $702K | -3.4% | Dec 5, 2024 |
| 111 Bishops Forest Drive # 111, Waltham MA 02452 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 3,221 | $975K | $995K | +2.1% | Aug 29, 2024 |
| 327 Bishops Forest Drive # 327, Waltham MA 02452 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 2,300 | $775K | $693K | -10.6% | Aug 27, 2024 |
| 172 Bishops Forest Dr # 172, Waltham MA 02452 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 3,099 | $970K | $980K | +1% | Aug 22, 2024 |
| 190 Bishops Forest Drive # 190, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 2,080 | $798K | $800K | +0.3% | Jul 31, 2024 |
| 216 Bishops Forest Dr # 216, Waltham MA 02452 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,251 | $749K | $780K | +4.1% | Jul 26, 2024 |
| 337 Bishops Forest Dr # 337, Waltham MA 02452 | 4bd / 3.5ba | 2,701 | $1.2M | $1.3M | +12.2% | Jul 18, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Bishops Forest Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Bishops Forest Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Bishops Forest Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Bishops Forest Condominium directly.
How many units are for sale at Bishops Forest Condominium?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Bishops Forest Condominium in Waltham, MA. Prices range from $760K - $860K.
What is the price range at Bishops Forest Condominium?
Prices at Bishops Forest Condominium range from $693K to $1.3M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Bishops Forest Condominium?
Units at Bishops Forest Condominium range from 1,824 to 3,221 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Bishops Forest Condominium?
17 units have sold at Bishops Forest Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $897K. The average time on market was 55 days.
When was Bishops Forest Condominium built?
Bishops Forest Condominium was built in 1988 and is located at 32 Bishops Forest Dr in Waltham, MA 02452.