Beckford- Whipple Condominiums
2 Andover St # A, Salem, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Beckford- Whipple Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Beckford- Whipple Condominiums directly.
About Beckford- Whipple Condominiums
Beckford- Whipple Condominiums is a located at 2 Andover St # A in Salem, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,158 to 2,273 square feet , with prices from $845K to $845K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $845K .
Monthly HOA fees at Beckford- Whipple Condominiums are typically $250 per month and commonly include Water, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Beckford- Whipple Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,158 - 2,273 sqft | $589K - $845K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Beckford- Whipple Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Andover St # A, Salem MA 01970 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,158 | $819K | $845K | +3.2% | Jul 18, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Beckford- Whipple Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Beckford- Whipple Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Beckford- Whipple Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Beckford- Whipple Condominiums directly.
Are there any units for sale at Beckford- Whipple Condominiums?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Beckford- Whipple Condominiums in Salem, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Beckford- Whipple Condominiums?
Prices at Beckford- Whipple Condominiums range from $845K to $845K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Beckford- Whipple Condominiums?
Units at Beckford- Whipple Condominiums range from 2,158 to 2,273 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Beckford- Whipple Condominiums?
1 units have sold at Beckford- Whipple Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $845K. The average time on market was 31 days.
What are the HOA fees at Beckford- Whipple Condominiums?
Monthly HOA fees at Beckford- Whipple Condominiums $250 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.