Barnacle Beach Condominium
19 Franklin St, Marblehead, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Barnacle Beach Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Barnacle Beach Condominium directly.
About Barnacle Beach Condominium
Barnacle Beach Condominium is a located at 19 Franklin St in Marblehead, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,143 to 1,372 square feet , with prices from $545K to $545K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $545K .
Monthly HOA fees at Barnacle Beach Condominium are typically $250 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-24
Unit Types at Barnacle Beach Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 1,143 sqft | $545K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1 | 1,372 sqft | $625K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Barnacle Beach Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Franklin St # 4, Marblehead MA 01945 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,143 | $530K | $545K | +2.8% | Jun 17, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Barnacle Beach Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Barnacle Beach Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Barnacle Beach Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Barnacle Beach Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at Barnacle Beach Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Barnacle Beach Condominium in Marblehead, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Barnacle Beach Condominium?
Prices at Barnacle Beach Condominium range from $545K to $545K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Barnacle Beach Condominium?
Units at Barnacle Beach Condominium range from 1,143 to 1,372 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Barnacle Beach Condominium?
1 units have sold at Barnacle Beach Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $545K. The average time on market was 56 days.
What are the HOA fees at Barnacle Beach Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at Barnacle Beach Condominium $250 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.