Appleton Place Condominium

3 Appleton St, Boston, MA 02116

2 for sale 2 recently sold $589K - $998K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Appleton Place Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Appleton Place Condominium directly.

About Appleton Place Condominium

Appleton Place Condominium is a residential building built in 1900, located at 3 Appleton St in Boston, MA 02116. The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 525 to 2,092 square feet , with prices from $589K to $998K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $702K .

Monthly HOA fees at Appleton Place Condominium range from $257 to $428 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 1900
Units Tracked 4
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 63
Monthly HOA $257–$428

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Appleton Place Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
Studio Studio 1 559 sqft $560K None listed
1 Bedroom 1 1 525 - 735 sqft $589K - $649K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 1 867 - 1,207 sqft $720K - $998K 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,092 sqft $1.5M None listed

Recently Sold at Appleton Place Condominium

Average sold price: $702K Average days on market: 63 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
3 Appleton St # 202, Boston MA 02116 2bd / 1ba 867 $780K $755K -3.2% Jul 18, 2025
3 Appleton Street # 205, Boston MA 02116 1bd / 1ba 735 $649K $649K +0% Jul 18, 2024

Location

3 Appleton St, Boston, MA 02116

Frequently Asked Questions About Appleton Place Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Appleton Place Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Appleton Place Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Appleton Place Condominium directly.

How many units are for sale at Appleton Place Condominium?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at Appleton Place Condominium in Boston, MA. Prices range from $589K - $998K.

What is the price range at Appleton Place Condominium?

Prices at Appleton Place Condominium range from $589K to $998K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Appleton Place Condominium?

Units at Appleton Place Condominium range from 525 to 2,092 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Appleton Place Condominium?

2 units have sold at Appleton Place Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $702K. The average time on market was 63 days.

When was Appleton Place Condominium built?

Appleton Place Condominium was built in 1900 and is located at 3 Appleton St in Boston, MA 02116.