Admiral's Flagship
50 Boatswains Way, Chelsea, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Admiral's Flagship. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Admiral's Flagship directly.
About Admiral's Flagship
Admiral's Flagship is a located at 50 Boatswains Way in Chelsea, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 571 to 2,657 square feet , with prices from $440K to $599K . 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $535K .
Monthly HOA fees at Admiral's Flagship range from $537 to $784 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Admiral's Flagship
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 571 - 1,097 sqft | $238K - $451K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 1,092 - 1,097 sqft | $250K - $382K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,023 - 2,057 sqft | $290K - $630K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,166 - 2,657 sqft | $370K - $589K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Admiral's Flagship
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Boatswains Way # 306, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,259 | $579K | $579K | +0% | Mar 26, 2026 |
| 100 Boatswain's Way # 201, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,098 | $499K | $485K | -2.8% | Nov 17, 2025 |
| 100 Boatswains Way # 403, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,023 | $589K | $599K | +1.7% | Oct 22, 2025 |
| 50 Boatswains Way # 105, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,363 | $540K | $515K | -4.6% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 100 Boatswains Way # 510, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,023 | $530K | $566K | +6.8% | May 30, 2025 |
| 100 Boatswains Way # 306, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,023 | $449K | $440K | -2% | Nov 1, 2024 |
| 100 Boatswains Way # 202, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,023 | $499K | $485K | -2.8% | Sep 19, 2024 |
| 100 Boatswains Way # 309, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,023 | $499K | $510K | +2.2% | Jul 29, 2024 |
| 50 Boatswain's Way # 302, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,180 | $599K | $599K | +0% | Jul 9, 2024 |
| 50 Boatswain's Way # 413, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,180 | $559K | $570K | +2% | Jun 11, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Admiral's Flagship
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Admiral's Flagship?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Admiral's Flagship to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Admiral's Flagship directly.
Are there any units for sale at Admiral's Flagship?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Admiral's Flagship in Chelsea, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Admiral's Flagship?
Prices at Admiral's Flagship range from $440K to $599K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Admiral's Flagship?
Units at Admiral's Flagship range from 571 to 2,657 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Admiral's Flagship?
10 units have sold at Admiral's Flagship in the last two years at an average price of $535K. The average time on market was 54 days.
What are the HOA fees at Admiral's Flagship?
Monthly HOA fees at Admiral's Flagship $537 to $784 per month. Based on 11 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.