72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust
74 Davis Rd, Belmont, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust directly.
About 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust
72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust is a located at 74 Davis Rd in Belmont, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 856 to 856 square feet , with prices from $595K to $595K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $595K .
Monthly HOA fees at 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust are typically $175 per month and commonly include Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 856 sqft | $595K | None listed |
Recently Sold at 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74 Davis Rd # 74, Belmont MA 02478 | 2bd / 1ba | 856 | $599K | $595K | -0.7% | Jun 13, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust directly.
Are there any units for sale at 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust?
There are currently no units listed for sale at 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust in Belmont, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust?
Prices at 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust range from $595K to $595K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust?
Units at 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust range from 856 to 856 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust?
1 units have sold at 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust in the last two years at an average price of $595K. The average time on market was 199 days.
What are the HOA fees at 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust?
Monthly HOA fees at 72-74 Davis Road Condominium Trust $175 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.