46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust
46 Jersey St, Marblehead, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust directly.
About 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust
46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust is a located at 46 Jersey St in Marblehead, MA . The building features 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,719 to 1,719 square feet , with prices from $625K to $625K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $625K .
Monthly HOA fees at 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust are typically $284 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-24
Unit Types at 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 2 | 1,719 sqft | $625K | None listed |
Recently Sold at 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46 Jersey St # 2, Marblehead MA 01945 | 4bd / 1.5ba | 1,719 | $665K | $625K | -6% | Nov 22, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust directly.
Are there any units for sale at 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust?
There are currently no units listed for sale at 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust in Marblehead, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust?
Prices at 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust range from $625K to $625K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust?
Units at 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust range from 1,719 to 1,719 square feet, with 4 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust?
1 units have sold at 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust in the last two years at an average price of $625K. The average time on market was 155 days.
What are the HOA fees at 46 Jersey Street Condominium Trust?