440-442 East Street Condominiums

440 East Street, Dedham, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 440-442 East Street Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 440-442 East Street Condominiums directly.

About 440-442 East Street Condominiums

440-442 East Street Condominiums is a located at 440 East Street in Dedham, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,408 to 1,408 square feet , with prices from $580K to $580K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $580K .

Monthly HOA fees at 440-442 East Street Condominiums are typically $185 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 47
Monthly HOA $185

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 440-442 East Street Condominiums

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,408 sqft $580K None listed

Recently Sold at 440-442 East Street Condominiums

Average sold price: $580K Average days on market: 47 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
440 East Street # 440, Dedham MA 02026 3bd / 1.5ba 1,408 $569K $580K +1.9% Sep 26, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About 440-442 East Street Condominiums

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 440-442 East Street Condominiums?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 440-442 East Street Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 440-442 East Street Condominiums directly.

Are there any units for sale at 440-442 East Street Condominiums?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 440-442 East Street Condominiums in Dedham, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 440-442 East Street Condominiums?

Prices at 440-442 East Street Condominiums range from $580K to $580K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 440-442 East Street Condominiums?

Units at 440-442 East Street Condominiums range from 1,408 to 1,408 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 440-442 East Street Condominiums?

1 units have sold at 440-442 East Street Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $580K. The average time on market was 47 days.

What are the HOA fees at 440-442 East Street Condominiums?

Monthly HOA fees at 440-442 East Street Condominiums $185 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.