346 Trapelo Road Condominium

346 Trapelo Rd, Belmont, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 346 Trapelo Road Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 346 Trapelo Road Condominium directly.

About 346 Trapelo Road Condominium

346 Trapelo Road Condominium is a located at 346 Trapelo Rd in Belmont, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 980 to 980 square feet , with prices from $600K to $600K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $600K .

Monthly HOA fees at 346 Trapelo Road Condominium are typically $250 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 77
Monthly HOA $250

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 346 Trapelo Road Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 980 sqft $600K None listed

Recently Sold at 346 Trapelo Road Condominium

Average sold price: $600K Average days on market: 77 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
346 Trapelo Rd # 2, Belmont MA 02478 2bd / 1ba 980 $619K $600K -3.1% Aug 28, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About 346 Trapelo Road Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 346 Trapelo Road Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 346 Trapelo Road Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 346 Trapelo Road Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 346 Trapelo Road Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 346 Trapelo Road Condominium in Belmont, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 346 Trapelo Road Condominium?

Prices at 346 Trapelo Road Condominium range from $600K to $600K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 346 Trapelo Road Condominium?

Units at 346 Trapelo Road Condominium range from 980 to 980 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 346 Trapelo Road Condominium?

1 units have sold at 346 Trapelo Road Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $600K. The average time on market was 77 days.

What are the HOA fees at 346 Trapelo Road Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at 346 Trapelo Road Condominium $250 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.