34 Pleasant Street Condominium

4 Pleasant Street Ave, Salem, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 34 Pleasant Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 34 Pleasant Street Condominium directly.

About 34 Pleasant Street Condominium

34 Pleasant Street Condominium is a located at 4 Pleasant Street Ave in Salem, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 944 to 1,147 square feet , with prices from $575K to $575K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $575K .

Monthly HOA fees at 34 Pleasant Street Condominium are typically $303 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 40
Monthly HOA $303

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 34 Pleasant Street Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 944 sqft $410K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,147 sqft $575K None listed

Recently Sold at 34 Pleasant Street Condominium

Average sold price: $575K Average days on market: 40 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
4 Pleasant Street Ave # 4, Salem MA 01970 2bd / 2ba 1,147 $649K $575K -11.4% May 19, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About 34 Pleasant Street Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 34 Pleasant Street Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 34 Pleasant Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 34 Pleasant Street Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 34 Pleasant Street Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 34 Pleasant Street Condominium in Salem, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 34 Pleasant Street Condominium?

Prices at 34 Pleasant Street Condominium range from $575K to $575K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 34 Pleasant Street Condominium?

Units at 34 Pleasant Street Condominium range from 944 to 1,147 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 34 Pleasant Street Condominium?

1 units have sold at 34 Pleasant Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $575K. The average time on market was 40 days.

What are the HOA fees at 34 Pleasant Street Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at 34 Pleasant Street Condominium $303 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.